Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 138th CT  »  15822 SW 138th CT

15822 Southwest 138th Court, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15822 Southwest 138th Court, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15822 Southwest 138th Court, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059270080450

Sales & Tax Overview for 15822 Southwest 138th Court, Miami

Sale date 07/31/2002
Sale price $141,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,935

Lot & Building Information for 15822 Southwest 138th Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,170
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.146
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15822 Southwest 138th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 15822 Southwest 138th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15822 Southwest 138th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15822 Southwest 138th Court, Miami, FL 33177?

15822 Southwest 138th Court, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 1990 and has a total of 2,170 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15822 Southwest 138th Court, Miami, FL 33177 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $193,712, the tax amount paid for 15822 Southwest 138th Court, Miami, FL 33177 is $5,231.

When was 15822 Southwest 138th Court, Miami, FL 33177 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15822 Southwest 138th Court, Miami, FL 33177 was last sold in 07/31/2002 for $141,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15822 Southwest 138th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15822 Southwest 138th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2002 $141,000
10/24/1997 $115,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15822 Southwest 138th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15822 Southwest 138th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/31/2002 - R Deed
10/24/1997 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15822 Southwest 138th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15822 Southwest 138th Court, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,232
Current property tax $1,935
Market value $487,945
Assessed value $193,712

Assessment History for 15822 Southwest 138th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15822 Southwest 138th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $489,723 $188,253 16.9487 $5,181 +4.52%
2023 $457,404 $182,770 17.0541 $4,957 +6.03%
2022 $427,928 $177,447 17.0433 $4,675 +18.71%
2021 $301,362 $172,279 17.6056 $3,938 -22.19%
2020 $286,620 $169,901 17.6571 $5,061 +8.32%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15822 Southwest 138th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15822 Southwest 138th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.93
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.93
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 181 0.93
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 181 0.93
Kids for Kids Academy NR Private PK-K 119 0.94

Nearest middle schools

Herbert A. Ammons Middle School 10 Public 6-8 1,005 1.39