Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 145th CT  »  15884 SW 145th CT

15884 Southwest 145th Court, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15884 Southwest 145th Court, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15884 Southwest 145th Court, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059270180720

Sales & Tax Overview for 15884 Southwest 145th Court, Miami

Sale date 06/04/2002
Sale price $10
Current property tax $2,442

Lot & Building Information for 15884 Southwest 145th Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,619
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.224
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15884 Southwest 145th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 15884 Southwest 145th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15884 Southwest 145th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15884 Southwest 145th Court, Miami, FL 33177?

15884 Southwest 145th Court, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 1993 and has a total of 2,619 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15884 Southwest 145th Court, Miami, FL 33177 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $201,908, the tax amount paid for 15884 Southwest 145th Court, Miami, FL 33177 is $5,755.

When was 15884 Southwest 145th Court, Miami, FL 33177 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15884 Southwest 145th Court, Miami, FL 33177 was last sold in 06/04/2002 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15884 Southwest 145th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15884 Southwest 145th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/2002 $10
04/05/1993 $135,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15884 Southwest 145th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15884 Southwest 145th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/07/2020 - D
01/10/2020 - R
Mortgage
06/04/2002 - R Mortgage
06/04/2002 - R Quit Claim Deed
02/23/2000 - D
02/16/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/05/1993 - R Warranty Deed
04/05/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15884 Southwest 145th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15884 Southwest 145th Court, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,756
Current property tax $2,442
Market value $554,274
Assessed value $201,908

Assessment History for 15884 Southwest 145th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15884 Southwest 145th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $556,091 $196,218 16.9487 $5,702 +5.49%
2023 $512,324 $190,503 17.0541 $5,405 +5.26%
2022 $485,794 $184,955 17.0433 $5,134 +20.10%
2021 $338,511 $179,568 17.6056 $4,275 -24.20%
2020 $319,418 $177,089 17.6571 $5,640 +8.13%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15884 Southwest 145th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15884 Southwest 145th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.37
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.37
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 181 0.37
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 181 0.37
Jack David Gordon Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 840 0.71

Nearest middle schools

Herbert A. Ammons Middle School 10 Public 6-8 1,005 1.35
Jorge Mas Canosa Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,344 1.57
Somerset Academy Charter Middle School 6 Charter 6-8 438 2.09
Sunshine Learning Miami NR Private K-12 74 2.58
Learning Links School House NR Private K-12 119 2.67

Nearest high schools

World Hope Academy NR Private 9-12 0 1.53
World Hope Academy NR Private 9-12 131 2.50
Sunshine Learning Miami NR Private K-12 74 2.58
Learning Links School House NR Private K-12 119 2.67
Robert Morgan Voc-Tech Institute NR Public 9-12 0 2.79

Neighbors for 15884 Southwest 145th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 15884 Southwest 145th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15744 SW 145th CT, Miami 2,367 02/11/2003 $138,000
13917 SW 160th Ter, Miami 1,644 05/06/1998 $84,400
15765 SW 146th Ave, Miami 2,619 06/11/2019 $430,000
15676 SW 144th Pl, Miami 2,741 02/06/2014 $285,000
15724 SW 145th CT, Miami 2,286 11/10/2005
13909 SW 160th Ter, Miami 1,318 07/29/2016 $10
15845 SW 146th Ave, Miami 2,619 04/24/2020 $395,000
15764 SW 145th CT, Miami 2,440 06/29/2000 $1
15825 SW 146th Ave, Miami 2,619 06/01/2020 $10
15725 SW 146th Ave, Miami 2,521 02/20/2018 $10
15716 SW 144th Pl, Miami 2,604 03/04/1993 $123,000
15885 SW 146th Ave, Miami 2,521 10/04/2018 $10
15864 SW 145th CT, Miami 2,367 06/18/2010 $198,000
15834 SW 145th CT, Miami 2,132 07/19/2021 $10
15814 SW 145th CT, Miami 2,367 12/27/2019 $439,000
13901 SW 160th Ter, Miami 1,456 03/30/2015 $175,000
13925 SW 160th Ter, Miami 1,318 05/20/2019 $315,000
15865 SW 146th Ave, Miami 1,990 08/20/2018 $350,000
15745 SW 146th Ave, Miami 1,836 10/24/2014 $235,000
15656 SW 144th Pl, Miami 1,913 08/27/2018 $10