Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 141st Ave  »  16451 SW 141st Ave

16451 Southwest 141st Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16451 Southwest 141st Avenue, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16451 Southwest 141st Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059270272060

Sales & Tax Overview for 16451 Southwest 141st Avenue, Miami

Sale date 08/04/2021
Sale price $100
Current property tax $4,825

Lot & Building Information for 16451 Southwest 141st Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,900
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.116
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16451 Southwest 141st Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 16451 Southwest 141st Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16451 Southwest 141st Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16451 Southwest 141st Avenue, Miami, FL 33177?

16451 Southwest 141st Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 1997 and has a total of 1,900 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16451 Southwest 141st Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $360,520, the tax amount paid for 16451 Southwest 141st Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 is $7,130.

When was 16451 Southwest 141st Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16451 Southwest 141st Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 was last sold in 08/04/2021 for $100.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16451 Southwest 141st Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16451 Southwest 141st Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2021 $100
01/13/2020 $349,900
12/12/1997 $114,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16451 Southwest 141st Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16451 Southwest 141st Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/12/2025 - D
02/18/2025 - R
Loan Modification Agreement 12/01/2052
03/14/2024 - D
03/14/2024 - R
Loan Modification Agreement (Providing for Fixed Interest Rate) 02/01/2064
01/25/2023 - D
01/26/2023 - R
Mortgage Home Equity Line of Credit 10/01/2051
12/21/2022 - D
12/23/2022 - R
Mortgage 12/23/2052
08/04/2021 - D
08/11/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2036
08/04/2021 - D
08/11/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/13/2020 - D
01/14/2020 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2050
01/13/2020 - D
01/14/2020 - R
Deed
12/12/1997 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16451 Southwest 141st Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 16451 Southwest 141st Avenue, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,131
Current property tax $4,825
Market value $515,270
Assessed value $360,520

Assessment History for 16451 Southwest 141st Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16451 Southwest 141st Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $518,308 $350,360 16.9487 $7,047 +3.43%
2023 $491,218 $340,156 17.0541 $6,813 +15.24%
2022 $429,750 $294,652 17.0433 $5,912 +17.39%
2021 $286,070 $286,070 17.6056 $5,036 +14.36%
2020 $249,393 $229,493 17.6571 $4,404 +19.21%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16451 Southwest 141st Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16451 Southwest 141st Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.60
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.60
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 181 0.60
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 181 0.60
Mini ME Academy NR Private PK-K 167 0.79

Nearest middle schools