Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 141st CT  »  15320 SW 141st CT

15320 Southwest 141st Court, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15320 Southwest 141st Court, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15320 Southwest 141st Court, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059270300150

Sales & Tax Overview for 15320 Southwest 141st Court, Miami

Sale date 11/10/2020
Sale price $10
Current property tax $7,971

Lot & Building Information for 15320 Southwest 141st Court, Miami

Building sqft 3,210
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15320 Southwest 141st Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 15320 Southwest 141st Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15320 Southwest 141st Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15320 Southwest 141st Court, Miami, FL 33177?

15320 Southwest 141st Court, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 1999 and has a total of 3,210 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15320 Southwest 141st Court, Miami, FL 33177 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $490,393, the tax amount paid for 15320 Southwest 141st Court, Miami, FL 33177 is $8,907.

When was 15320 Southwest 141st Court, Miami, FL 33177 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15320 Southwest 141st Court, Miami, FL 33177 was last sold in 11/10/2020 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15320 Southwest 141st Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15320 Southwest 141st Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2020 $10
03/22/2018 $10
07/16/2014 $270,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15320 Southwest 141st Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15320 Southwest 141st Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/10/2020 - D
12/17/2020 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
11/10/2020 - D
11/16/2020 - R
Deed
03/22/2018 - D
03/22/2018 - R
Deed
07/16/2014 - D
07/16/2014 - R
Deed
07/14/1999 - D
07/08/1999 - R
Mortgage
07/14/1999 - D
07/08/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15320 Southwest 141st Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15320 Southwest 141st Court, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,908
Current property tax $7,971
Market value $581,517
Assessed value $490,393

Assessment History for 15320 Southwest 141st Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15320 Southwest 141st Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $586,201 $445,812 16.9487 $8,483 +10.11%
2023 $523,559 $405,284 17.0541 $7,704 +4.15%
2022 $538,068 $368,440 17.0433 $7,397 +25.44%
2021 $334,946 $334,946 17.6056 $5,897 +5.13%
2020 $317,664 $317,664 17.6571 $5,609 +2.07%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15320 Southwest 141st Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15320 Southwest 141st Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kids for Kids Academy NR Private PK-K 119 0.50
Kids for Kids Academy NR Private PK-K 119 0.50
Jack David Gordon Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 840 0.57
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.90

Nearest middle schools

Herbert A. Ammons Middle School 10 Public 6-8 1,005 1.67