Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 154th St  »  13955 SW 154th St

13955 Southwest 154th Street, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13955 Southwest 154th Street, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13955 Southwest 154th Street, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059270301600

Sales & Tax Overview for 13955 Southwest 154th Street, Miami

Sale date 08/08/2006
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,647

Lot & Building Information for 13955 Southwest 154th Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,411
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13955 Southwest 154th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 13955 Southwest 154th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13955 Southwest 154th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13955 Southwest 154th Street, Miami, FL 33177?

13955 Southwest 154th Street, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 2003 and has a total of 3,411 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13955 Southwest 154th Street, Miami, FL 33177 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $282,122, the tax amount paid for 13955 Southwest 154th Street, Miami, FL 33177 is $6,906.

When was 13955 Southwest 154th Street, Miami, FL 33177 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13955 Southwest 154th Street, Miami, FL 33177 was last sold in 08/08/2006 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13955 Southwest 154th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13955 Southwest 154th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2006 $10
09/26/2003 $272,000
04/28/2003 $241,400
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13955 Southwest 154th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13955 Southwest 154th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/08/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
09/26/2003 - R Warranty Deed
04/28/2003 - R Deed
06/11/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
01/17/2001 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13955 Southwest 154th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13955 Southwest 154th Street, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,906
Current property tax $3,647
Market value $603,187
Assessed value $282,122

Assessment History for 13955 Southwest 154th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13955 Southwest 154th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $603,187 $282,122 16.9317 $6,906 +0.82%
2024 $607,911 $274,172 16.9487 $6,850 +7.41%
2023 $540,585 $266,187 17.0541 $6,378 -0.20%
2022 $559,857 $258,434 17.0433 $6,391 +27.23%
2021 $337,339 $250,907 17.6056 $5,023 -11.09%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13955 Southwest 154th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13955 Southwest 154th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kids for Kids Academy NR Private PK-K 119 0.62
Kids for Kids Academy NR Private PK-K 119 0.62
Jack David Gordon Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 840 0.71
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 181 0.98

Nearest middle schools

Herbert A. Ammons Middle School 10 Public 6-8 1,005 1.65