Miami-Dade County  »  33187  »  SW 160th St  »  14950 SW 160th St

14950 Southwest 160th Street, Miami, FL 33187 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14950 Southwest 160th Street, Miami, FL 33187
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14950 Southwest 160th Street, Miami
Zip code 33187
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059280000035

Sales & Tax Overview for 14950 Southwest 160th Street, Miami

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 14950 Southwest 160th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Governmental: Vacant Land - Governmental (8080)
Acreage 38.73

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14950 Southwest 160th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 14950 Southwest 160th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14950 Southwest 160th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 14950 Southwest 160th Street, Miami, FL 33187?

The current market value is $8,435,395.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14950 Southwest 160th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14950 Southwest 160th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14950 Southwest 160th Street, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 14950 Southwest 160th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14950 Southwest 160th Street, Miami, FL 33187. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $106,829
Current property tax $0
Market value $8,435,395
Assessed value $4,940,103

Assessment History for 14950 Southwest 160th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14950 Southwest 160th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,435,395 $4,940,103 16.9317 $106,829 +25.95%
2024 $5,809,500 $4,491,003 16.9487 $84,821 +4.47%
2023 $5,809,500 $4,082,730 17.0541 $81,195 +5.34%
2022 $5,809,500 $3,711,573 17.0433 $77,081 +29.76%
2021 $3,374,158 $3,374,158 17.6056 $59,404 -0.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14950 Southwest 160th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14950 Southwest 160th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.38
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.38
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 181 0.38
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 181 0.38
Jack David Gordon Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 840 1.02

Nearest middle schools

Herbert A. Ammons Middle School 10 Public 6-8 1,005 1.38