Miami-Dade County  »  33187  »  SW 153rd St  »  14951 SW 153rd St

14951 Southwest 153rd Street, Miami, FL 33187 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14951 Southwest 153rd Street, Miami, FL 33187
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14951 Southwest 153rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33187
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059280011360

Sales & Tax Overview for 14951 Southwest 153rd Street, Miami

Sale date 07/15/2015
Sale price $310,000
Current property tax $4,708

Lot & Building Information for 14951 Southwest 153rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,766
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.299
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14951 Southwest 153rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 14951 Southwest 153rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14951 Southwest 153rd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14951 Southwest 153rd Street, Miami, FL 33187?

14951 Southwest 153rd Street, Miami, FL 33187 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,766 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14951 Southwest 153rd Street, Miami, FL 33187 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $352,756, the tax amount paid for 14951 Southwest 153rd Street, Miami, FL 33187 is $7,608.

When was 14951 Southwest 153rd Street, Miami, FL 33187 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14951 Southwest 153rd Street, Miami, FL 33187 was last sold in 07/15/2015 for $310,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14951 Southwest 153rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14951 Southwest 153rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2015 $310,000
02/16/2005 $360,000
07/09/1998 $152,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14951 Southwest 153rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14951 Southwest 153rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/07/2023 - D
08/15/2023 - R
Revolving Credit Mortgage
02/18/2020 - D
02/26/2020 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2040
07/15/2015 - D
07/15/2015 - R
Deed
02/16/2005 - R Warranty Deed
11/16/2001 - R Mortgage
07/09/1998 - R Warranty Deed
01/06/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
11/24/1992 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14951 Southwest 153rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14951 Southwest 153rd Street, Miami, FL 33187. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,608
Current property tax $4,708
Market value $599,337
Assessed value $352,756

Assessment History for 14951 Southwest 153rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14951 Southwest 153rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $601,888 $342,815 16.9487 $7,521 +2.73%
2023 $578,373 $332,831 17.0541 $7,321 +11.77%
2022 $481,415 $323,137 17.0433 $6,550 +10.68%
2021 $370,015 $313,726 17.6056 $5,918 -1.18%
2020 $339,162 $309,395 17.6571 $5,989 +5.52%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14951 Southwest 153rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14951 Southwest 153rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jack David Gordon Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 840 0.55
Kids for Kids Academy NR Private PK-K 119 0.67
Kids for Kids Academy NR Private PK-K 119 0.67
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.77

Nearest middle schools