Miami-Dade County  »  33187  »  SW 155th Ter  »  14910 SW 155th Ter

14910 Southwest 155th Terrace, Miami, FL 33187 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14910 Southwest 155th Terrace, Miami, FL 33187
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14910 Southwest 155th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33187
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059280011690

Sales & Tax Overview for 14910 Southwest 155th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 05/18/1995
Sale price $36,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,241

Lot & Building Information for 14910 Southwest 155th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 3,484
Total sqft 3,964
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.335
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14910 Southwest 155th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 14910 Southwest 155th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14910 Southwest 155th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14910 Southwest 155th Terrace, Miami, FL 33187?

14910 Southwest 155th Terrace, Miami, FL 33187 was built in 1998 and has a total of 3,484 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14910 Southwest 155th Terrace, Miami, FL 33187 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $321,661, the tax amount paid for 14910 Southwest 155th Terrace, Miami, FL 33187 is $8,523.

When was 14910 Southwest 155th Terrace, Miami, FL 33187 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14910 Southwest 155th Terrace, Miami, FL 33187 was last sold in 05/18/1995 for $36,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14910 Southwest 155th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14910 Southwest 155th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/1995 $36,000
09/16/1994 $28,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14910 Southwest 155th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14910 Southwest 155th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/26/2025 - D
12/04/2025 - R
Open-End Mortgage 11/25/2055
03/14/2022 - D
03/21/2022 - R
Notice of Termination
06/28/2021 - D
07/08/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
06/03/2021 - D
06/09/2021 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2051
09/27/2016 - D
09/27/2016 - R
Mortgage
05/18/1995 - R Warranty Deed
09/16/1994 - R Warranty Deed
07/20/1987 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14910 Southwest 155th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14910 Southwest 155th Terrace, Miami, FL 33187. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,523
Current property tax $4,241
Market value $785,577
Assessed value $321,661

Assessment History for 14910 Southwest 155th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14910 Southwest 155th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2018 $420,965 $270,638 17.2644 $7,268 -0.08%
2017 $415,387 $265,072 17.5107 $7,274 +1.51%
2016 $400,486 $259,620 17.8921 $7,166 +59.15%
2011 $240,563 $240,563 18.7163 $4,502 +6.58%
2010 $226,906 $174,200 20.4573 $4,224 -22.53%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14910 Southwest 155th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14910 Southwest 155th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 181 0.61
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 181 0.61
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.61
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.61
Jack David Gordon Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 840 0.61

Nearest middle schools

Jorge Mas Canosa Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,344 1.16
Herbert A. Ammons Middle School 10 Public 6-8 1,005 1.67
Somerset Academy Charter Middle School 6 Charter 6-8 438 2.48
Learning Links School House NR Private K-12 119 2.49
Islamic School of Miami NR Private K-8 85 2.57

Nearest high schools

World Hope Academy NR Private 9-12 0 1.24
Learning Links School House NR Private K-12 119 2.49
Sunshine Learning Miami NR Private K-12 74 2.60
Bridgeprep Academy of Village Green Middle High School 3 Charter 6-12 699 2.85
World Hope Academy NR Private 9-12 131 2.91

Neighbors for 14910 Southwest 155th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 14910 Southwest 155th Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14951 SW 156th Ter, Miami 2,618 11/18/1987
15041 SW 156th Ter, Miami 2,424 01/15/2015 $350,000
14930 SW 155th Ter, Miami 1,943 01/06/2005 $10
15040 SW 155th Ter, Miami 4,188 02/14/2024 $10
14931 SW 156th Ter, Miami 1,943 09/28/1988
14921 SW 156th Ter, Miami 2,280 09/05/2012 $225,500
14941 SW 156th Ter, Miami 2,374 12/21/2005 $10
14961 SW 156th Ter, Miami 2,752 03/20/2012 $205,000
15051 SW 156th Ter, Miami 2,724 09/19/2012 $235,000
15620 SW 148th CT, Miami 2,394 04/09/2018 $370,000
14941 SW 155th Ter, Miami 3,151 07/05/2018 $410,000
14931 SW 155th Ter, Miami 2,280 07/13/2010 $205,000
14921 SW 155th Ter, Miami 1,943 11/29/2012 $10
15021 SW 156th Ter, Miami 3,318 04/30/2019 $400,000
15031 SW 156th Ter, Miami 2,657 02/05/2009 $10
14920 SW 154th Ter, Miami 2,280 07/18/2001 $125,000
14920 SW 155th Ter, Miami 2,280 12/30/2013 $285,000
14940 SW 155th Ter, Miami 2,504 06/06/2002 $201,000
15030 SW 155th Ter, Miami 1,943 09/26/2013
15031 SW 155th Ter, Miami 1,943 08/08/2005 $100