Miami-Dade County  »  33187  »  SW 153rd CT  »  16350 SW 153rd CT

16350 Southwest 153rd Court, Miami, FL 33187 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16350 Southwest 153rd Court, Miami, FL 33187
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16350 Southwest 153rd Court, Miami
Zip code 33187
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059280070070

Sales & Tax Overview for 16350 Southwest 153rd Court, Miami

Sale date 08/18/2021
Sale price $649,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,517

Lot & Building Information for 16350 Southwest 153rd Court, Miami

Building sqft 3,424
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.528
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16350 Southwest 153rd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 16350 Southwest 153rd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16350 Southwest 153rd Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16350 Southwest 153rd Court, Miami, FL 33187?

16350 Southwest 153rd Court, Miami, FL 33187 was built in 1991 and has a total of 3,424 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16350 Southwest 153rd Court, Miami, FL 33187 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $606,310, the tax amount paid for 16350 Southwest 153rd Court, Miami, FL 33187 is $10,940.

When was 16350 Southwest 153rd Court, Miami, FL 33187 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16350 Southwest 153rd Court, Miami, FL 33187 was last sold in 08/18/2021 for $649,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16350 Southwest 153rd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16350 Southwest 153rd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/2021 $649,900

Title Documents for 16350 Southwest 153rd Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/18/2021 - D
08/25/2021 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2051
08/18/2021 - D
08/25/2021 - R
Deed
06/29/2020 - D
06/30/2020 - R
Security Instrument 07/01/2035
02/14/2019 - D
02/23/2019 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2034
03/19/1991 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16350 Southwest 153rd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 16350 Southwest 153rd Court, Miami, FL 33187. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,941
Current property tax $8,517
Market value $708,058
Assessed value $606,310

Assessment History for 16350 Southwest 153rd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16350 Southwest 153rd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $691,732 $589,223 16.9487 $10,663 +6.10%
2023 $615,973 $572,062 17.0541 $10,050 +6.17%
2022 $555,400 $555,400 17.0433 $9,466 +74.71%
2021 $405,668 $242,959 17.6056 $5,418 -18.07%
2020 $374,525 $239,605 17.6571 $6,613 +3.77%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16350 Southwest 153rd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16350 Southwest 153rd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.63
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.63
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 181 0.63
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 181 0.63
Jack David Gordon Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 840 1.24

Nearest middle schools

Jorge Mas Canosa Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,344 1.37
Herbert A. Ammons Middle School 10 Public 6-8 1,005 1.50
Somerset Academy Charter Middle School 6 Charter 6-8 438 2.42
Learning Links School House NR Private K-12 119 3.05