Miami-Dade County  »  33187  »  SW 172nd Ave  »  15775 SW 172nd Ave

15775 Southwest 172nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33187 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15775 Southwest 172nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33187
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15775 Southwest 172nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33187
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059300000230

Sales & Tax Overview for 15775 Southwest 172nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 02/19/2019
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,989

Lot & Building Information for 15775 Southwest 172nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 8,435
Total sqft 10,895
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 5
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2021
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15775 Southwest 172nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 15775 Southwest 172nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15775 Southwest 172nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 15775 Southwest 172nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33187 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 15775 Southwest 172nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33187 has a total of 8,435 square feet and a current price per square foot of $59.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15775 Southwest 172nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33187?

15775 Southwest 172nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33187 was built in 2021 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,343,985.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15775 Southwest 172nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15775 Southwest 172nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/19/2019 $500,000
03/19/1999 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15775 Southwest 172nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15775 Southwest 172nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/19/2019 - D
02/19/2019 - R
Deed
03/19/1999 - D
03/13/1999 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/16/1984 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15775 Southwest 172nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15775 Southwest 172nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33187. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $34,455
Current property tax $26,989
Market value $2,343,985
Assessed value $1,835,904

Assessment History for 15775 Southwest 172nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15775 Southwest 172nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,084,126 $1,784,283 16.9487 $32,221 +0.68%
2023 $2,099,133 $1,732,437 17.0541 $32,002 +2.40%
2022 $1,889,140 $1,798,548 17.0433 $31,250 +446.14%
2021 $325,000 $325,000 17.6056 $5,722 -0.29%
2020 $325,000 $325,000 17.6571 $5,739 +44.05%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,575
Median age 42
Average household income $123,666
Family households 83.7%
Occupied housing units 5,737
Owner occupied units 87.9%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $479,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15775 Southwest 172nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15775 Southwest 172nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15775 Southwest 172nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 15775 Southwest 172nd Avenue, Miami.