Miami-Dade County  »  33187  »  SW 162nd Ave  »  17801 SW 162nd Ave

17801 Southwest 162nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33187 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17801 Southwest 162nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33187
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17801 Southwest 162nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33187
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059320004780

Sales & Tax Overview for 17801 Southwest 162nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 02/18/2021
Sale price $0
Current property tax $7,325

Lot & Building Information for 17801 Southwest 162nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 4,053
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 1.404
Year built 2009
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 17801 Southwest 162nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 17801 Southwest 162nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17801 Southwest 162nd Avenue, Miami

How many square feet does 17801 Southwest 162nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33187 have?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 17801 Southwest 162nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33187 has a total of 4,053 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 17801 Southwest 162nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33187?

17801 Southwest 162nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33187 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $796,334.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17801 Southwest 162nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17801 Southwest 162nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/18/2021 $0
06/06/2013 $405,000
05/15/2006 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17801 Southwest 162nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17801 Southwest 162nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/18/2021 - D
02/19/2021 - R
Security Instrument 03/01/2036
02/18/2021 - D
02/19/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/13/2021 - D
01/19/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
05/09/2014 - D
05/09/2014 - R
Deed
06/06/2013 - D
06/06/2013 - R
Deed
05/15/2006 - D
05/15/2006 - R
Deed
06/16/2004 - R Warranty Deed
10/13/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
08/29/1988 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17801 Southwest 162nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 17801 Southwest 162nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33187. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,709
Current property tax $7,325
Market value $796,334
Assessed value $526,964

Assessment History for 17801 Southwest 162nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17801 Southwest 162nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $696,659 $512,153 16.9487 $9,898 +2.41%
2023 $674,201 $497,278 17.0541 $9,666 +5.56%
2022 $623,664 $482,836 17.0433 $9,157 +6.35%
2021 $519,590 $468,815 17.6056 $8,610 -6.94%
2020 $523,981 $465,367 17.6571 $9,252 +6.70%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,575
Median age 42
Average household income $123,666
Family households 83.7%
Occupied housing units 5,737
Owner occupied units 87.9%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $479,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17801 Southwest 162nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17801 Southwest 162nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 17801 Southwest 162nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 17801 Southwest 162nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price