Miami-Dade County  »  33187  »  SW 184th St  »  16451 SW 184th St

16451 Southwest 184th Street, Miami, FL 33187 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16451 Southwest 184th Street, Miami, FL 33187
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16451 Southwest 184th Street, Miami
Zip code 33187
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059320020070

Sales & Tax Overview for 16451 Southwest 184th Street, Miami

Sale date 12/10/2021
Sale price $1,435,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,824

Lot & Building Information for 16451 Southwest 184th Street, Miami

Building sqft 6,524
Total sqft 7,156
Building class Improvement Agricultural - Not Homesites: Office Building (5013)
Acreage 5
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1972
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16451 Southwest 184th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 16451 Southwest 184th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16451 Southwest 184th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 16451 Southwest 184th Street, Miami, FL 33187 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural - Not Homesites: Office Building (5013) located at 16451 Southwest 184th Street, Miami, FL 33187 has a total of 6,524 square feet and a current price per square foot of $219.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16451 Southwest 184th Street, Miami, FL 33187?

16451 Southwest 184th Street, Miami, FL 33187 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,518,317.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16451 Southwest 184th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16451 Southwest 184th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2021 $1,435,000
08/31/2021 $425,000
04/27/2006 $573,450
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16451 Southwest 184th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16451 Southwest 184th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/10/2021 - D
12/16/2021 - R
Deed
08/31/2021 - D
09/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/31/2021 - D
09/08/2021 - R
Deed
02/25/2021 - D
02/25/2021 - R
Notice
09/25/2008 - R Certificate of Title
04/27/2006 - D
04/27/2006 - R
Deed
05/24/2004 - R Warranty Deed
04/12/2004 - R Warranty Deed
03/20/2001 - R Warranty Deed
10/23/1997 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16451 Southwest 184th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 16451 Southwest 184th Street, Miami, FL 33187. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $20,919
Current property tax $15,824
Market value $1,518,317
Assessed value $1,053,337

Assessment History for 16451 Southwest 184th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16451 Southwest 184th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,557,256 $1,557,256 16.9487 $26,393 +4.86%
2023 $1,542,362 $1,432,877 17.0541 $25,170 +13.37%
2022 $1,302,616 $1,302,616 17.0433 $22,201 +87.68%
2021 $671,909 $671,909 17.6056 $11,829 -0.83%
2020 $675,558 $632,116 17.6571 $11,928 -0.81%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,575
Median age 42
Average household income $123,666
Family households 83.7%
Occupied housing units 5,737
Owner occupied units 87.9%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $479,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16451 Southwest 184th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16451 Southwest 184th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 16451 Southwest 184th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 16451 Southwest 184th Street, Miami.