Miami-Dade County  »  33187  »  SW 180th Ter  »  14965 SW 180th Ter

14965 Southwest 180th Terrace, Miami, FL 33187 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14965 Southwest 180th Terrace, Miami, FL 33187
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14965 Southwest 180th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33187
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059330230160

Sales & Tax Overview for 14965 Southwest 180th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 09/12/2001
Sale price $163,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,298

Lot & Building Information for 14965 Southwest 180th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,744
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.154
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14965 Southwest 180th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 14965 Southwest 180th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14965 Southwest 180th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14965 Southwest 180th Terrace, Miami, FL 33187?

14965 Southwest 180th Terrace, Miami, FL 33187 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,744 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14965 Southwest 180th Terrace, Miami, FL 33187 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $258,881, the tax amount paid for 14965 Southwest 180th Terrace, Miami, FL 33187 is $6,551.

When was 14965 Southwest 180th Terrace, Miami, FL 33187 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14965 Southwest 180th Terrace, Miami, FL 33187 was last sold in 09/12/2001 for $163,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14965 Southwest 180th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14965 Southwest 180th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2001 $163,000

Title Documents for 14965 Southwest 180th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/16/2020 - D
06/17/2020 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2035
09/12/2001 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14965 Southwest 180th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14965 Southwest 180th Terrace, Miami, FL 33187. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,551
Current property tax $3,298
Market value $585,745
Assessed value $258,881

Assessment History for 14965 Southwest 180th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14965 Southwest 180th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $573,601 $251,586 16.9487 $6,390 +6.22%
2023 $520,418 $244,259 17.0541 $6,016 +5.84%
2022 $486,316 $237,145 17.0433 $5,684 +20.54%
2021 $324,650 $230,238 17.6056 $4,715 -11.51%
2020 $301,771 $227,060 17.6571 $5,328 -1.11%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14965 Southwest 180th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14965 Southwest 180th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 181 1.09
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 181 1.09
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 1.09
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 1.09
Mini ME Academy NR Private PK-K 167 1.36

Nearest middle schools

Herbert A. Ammons Middle School 10 Public 6-8 1,005 0.81
Somerset Academy Charter Middle School 6 Charter 6-8 438 1.69
Jorge Mas Canosa Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,344 2.51
Grace Baptist Academy NR Private 1-12 54 2.59
Academir Charter School Preparatory 8 Charter K-8 1,150 2.60

Nearest high schools

World Hope Academy NR Private 9-12 131 2.27
Grace Baptist Academy NR Private 1-12 54 2.59
Secondary Student Success Center 803 1 Public 6-12 36 2.81
Robert Morgan Educational Center 7 Public 9-12 1,845 2.81
Robert Morgan Voc-Tech Institute NR Public 9-12 0 2.81

Neighbors for 14965 Southwest 180th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 14965 Southwest 180th Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14973 SW 180th Ter, Miami 2,469
18044 SW 149th Pl, Miami 2,917 07/31/2001 $164,000
18224 SW 149th Pl, Miami 2,161 01/03/2014 $1
14941 SW 180th Ter, Miami 2,744 10/11/2013 $264,000
14925 SW 180th Ter, Miami 1,912 11/14/2022 $631,000
14930 SW 180th St, Miami 3,163
18064 SW 149th Pl, Miami 2,015 05/01/2024 $820,000
14940 SW 180th St, Miami 2,476 08/08/2000 $197,000
18020 SW 149th Ave, Miami 2,196 06/24/2016 $10
18124 SW 149th Pl, Miami 1,912 09/12/2001 $147,000
14933 SW 180th Ter, Miami 1,917 12/16/2002 $175,000
18000 SW 149th Ave, Miami 2,469 09/24/1999 $157,500
14981 SW 180th Ter, Miami 1,912 02/25/2015 $100
14917 SW 180th Ter, Miami 2,410
18104 SW 149th Pl, Miami 2,469 09/26/2008 $10
18164 SW 149th Pl, Miami 3,163 08/24/2023 $690,000
18204 SW 149th Pl, Miami 3,044 05/14/2001 $176,000
18144 SW 149th Pl, Miami 2,744 10/13/2017 $260,000
14957 SW 180th Ter, Miami 2,372 01/28/2011 $10