Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 137th CT  »  17951 SW 137th CT

17951 Southwest 137th Court, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17951 Southwest 137th Court, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17951 Southwest 137th Court, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059340020300

Sales & Tax Overview for 17951 Southwest 137th Court, Miami

Sale date 10/14/2025
Sale price $10
Current property tax $2,446

Lot & Building Information for 17951 Southwest 137th Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,187
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.315
Year built 1994
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 17951 Southwest 137th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 17951 Southwest 137th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17951 Southwest 137th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17951 Southwest 137th Court, Miami, FL 33177?

17951 Southwest 137th Court, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 1994 and has a total of 2,187 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17951 Southwest 137th Court, Miami, FL 33177 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $202,212, the tax amount paid for 17951 Southwest 137th Court, Miami, FL 33177 is $5,796.

When was 17951 Southwest 137th Court, Miami, FL 33177 last sold and what was the last sale price?

17951 Southwest 137th Court, Miami, FL 33177 was last sold in 10/14/2025 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17951 Southwest 137th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17951 Southwest 137th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/14/2025 $10
02/12/2004 $217,000
10/01/1997 $117,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17951 Southwest 137th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17951 Southwest 137th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/14/2025 - D
10/17/2025 - R
Deed
03/19/2019 - D
03/21/2019 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
08/13/2018 - D
08/15/2018 - R
Home Affordable Modification Agreement 05/01/2058
02/12/2004 - R Warranty Deed
10/01/1997 - R Mortgage
10/01/1997 - R Warranty Deed
08/18/1995 - R Quit Claim Deed
02/09/1994 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17951 Southwest 137th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 17951 Southwest 137th Court, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,797
Current property tax $2,446
Market value $559,933
Assessed value $202,212

Assessment History for 17951 Southwest 137th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17951 Southwest 137th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $554,773 $196,514 16.9487 $5,696 +5.85%
2023 $508,322 $190,791 17.0541 $5,381 +7.41%
2022 $466,399 $185,234 17.0433 $5,010 +15.86%
2021 $345,017 $179,839 17.6056 $4,324 -15.08%
2020 $288,375 $177,357 17.6571 $5,092 +5.57%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17951 Southwest 137th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17951 Southwest 137th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mini ME Academy NR Private PK-K 167 0.27
Mini ME Academy NR Private PK-K 167 0.27
Somerset Academy Charter 10 Charter K-5 802 0.50
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 181 1.40
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 181 1.40

Nearest middle schools

Somerset Academy Charter Middle School 6 Charter 6-8 438 0.50