Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 171st Ter  »  14690 SW 171st Ter

14690 Southwest 171st Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14690 Southwest 171st Terrace, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14690 Southwest 171st Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059340060060

Sales & Tax Overview for 14690 Southwest 171st Terrace, Miami

Sale date 06/15/2021
Sale price $395,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,857

Lot & Building Information for 14690 Southwest 171st Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,818
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.106
Year built 1995
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14690 Southwest 171st Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 14690 Southwest 171st Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14690 Southwest 171st Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14690 Southwest 171st Terrace, Miami, FL 33177?

14690 Southwest 171st Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 1995 and has a total of 1,818 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14690 Southwest 171st Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $429,227, the tax amount paid for 14690 Southwest 171st Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 is $7,420.

When was 14690 Southwest 171st Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14690 Southwest 171st Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 was last sold in 06/15/2021 for $395,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14690 Southwest 171st Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14690 Southwest 171st Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2021 $395,000
06/11/2003 $165,000
04/17/1999 $115,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14690 Southwest 171st Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14690 Southwest 171st Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/15/2021 - D
06/24/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/15/2021 - D
06/24/2021 - R
Deed
06/11/2003 - R Warranty Deed
04/17/1999 - D
04/08/1999 - R
Mortgage
04/17/1999 - D
04/08/1999 - R
Deed
05/11/1995 - R Warranty Deed
03/31/1993 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14690 Southwest 171st Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14690 Southwest 171st Terrace, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,420
Current property tax $5,857
Market value $452,280
Assessed value $429,227

Assessment History for 14690 Southwest 171st Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14690 Southwest 171st Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $434,043 $417,131 16.9487 $7,181 +3.98%
2023 $404,982 $404,982 17.0541 $6,907 +7.15%
2022 $378,200 $378,200 17.0433 $6,446 +60.30%
2021 $273,095 $198,853 17.6056 $4,021 -6.33%
2020 $243,112 $196,108 17.6571 $4,293 +4.79%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14690 Southwest 171st Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14690 Southwest 171st Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.45
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.45
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 181 0.45
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 181 0.45
Mini ME Academy NR Private PK-K 167 0.98

Nearest middle schools

Herbert A. Ammons Middle School 10 Public 6-8 1,005 0.66
Somerset Academy Charter Middle School 6 Charter 6-8 438 1.58
Jorge Mas Canosa Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,344 2.13
Secondary Student Success Center 803 1 Public 6-12 36 2.53
Academir Charter School Preparatory 8 Charter K-8 1,150 2.54

Nearest high schools

World Hope Academy NR Private 9-12 131 2.10
World Hope Academy NR Private 9-12 0 2.28
Robert Morgan Educational Center 7 Public 9-12 1,845 2.53
Secondary Student Success Center 803 1 Public 6-12 36 2.53
Robert Morgan Voc-Tech Institute NR Public 9-12 0 2.53

Neighbors for 14690 Southwest 171st Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 14690 Southwest 171st Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14531 SW 172nd St, Miami 2,282 10/11/2019 $10
14610 SW 170th Ter, Miami 1,718 07/31/2025 $545,000
14520 SW 171st Ter, Miami 2,648 03/25/2009 $100
14691 SW 171st Ter, Miami 1,481 12/18/2013 $150,000
14690 SW 170th Ter, Miami 1,818 08/21/2015 $45,900
14611 SW 170th Ter, Miami 1,944 03/05/2013 $203,000
14651 SW 172nd St, Miami 1,481 10/06/2017 $285,000
14610 SW 171st Ter, Miami 1,978 11/04/2020 $380,000
14511 SW 172nd St, Miami 2,376 03/31/2022 $540,000
14611 SW 171st Ter, Miami 1,778 07/16/2024 $640,000
14651 SW 170th Ter, Miami 1,818 10/28/2009 $138,000
14521 SW 172nd St, Miami 2,462 10/02/2023 $10
14650 SW 170th Ter, Miami 1,818 01/19/2010 $145,000
14650 SW 171st Ter, Miami 1,818 11/09/2006 $10
14530 SW 171st Ter, Miami 2,130 12/22/2004 $249,900
14651 SW 171st Ter, Miami 1,827 05/05/2008 $10
14691 SW 170th Ter, Miami 1,931 06/23/2022 $500,000
14612 SW 170th St, Miami 1,481 04/30/2021 $410,000
14611 SW 172nd St, Miami 1,481 08/20/2002 $1,625,000
14683 SW 172nd St, Miami 1,344 07/18/2019 $10