Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 139th Pl  »  17186 SW 139th Pl

17186 Southwest 139th Place, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17186 Southwest 139th Place, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17186 Southwest 139th Place, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059340081240

Sales & Tax Overview for 17186 Southwest 139th Place, Miami

Sale date 12/15/2011
Sale price $170,000
Current property tax $2,040

Lot & Building Information for 17186 Southwest 139th Place, Miami

Building sqft 1,916
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.155
Year built 1994
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 17186 Southwest 139th Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 17186 Southwest 139th Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17186 Southwest 139th Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17186 Southwest 139th Place, Miami, FL 33177?

17186 Southwest 139th Place, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 1994 and has a total of 1,916 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17186 Southwest 139th Place, Miami, FL 33177 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $175,149, the tax amount paid for 17186 Southwest 139th Place, Miami, FL 33177 is $5,207.

When was 17186 Southwest 139th Place, Miami, FL 33177 last sold and what was the last sale price?

17186 Southwest 139th Place, Miami, FL 33177 was last sold in 12/15/2011 for $170,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17186 Southwest 139th Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17186 Southwest 139th Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2011 $170,000
01/27/2010 $100
01/12/2010 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17186 Southwest 139th Place, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17186 Southwest 139th Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/15/2011 - D
12/15/2011 - R
Deed
08/17/2011 - D
08/17/2011 - R
Certificate of Title
01/27/2010 - D
01/27/2010 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/12/2010 - R Quit Claim Deed
02/02/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/31/2006 - D
03/31/2006 - R
Deed
03/20/2002 - R Mortgage
08/11/1997 - R Warranty Deed
08/05/1993 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17186 Southwest 139th Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 17186 Southwest 139th Place, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,207
Current property tax $2,040
Market value $513,087
Assessed value $175,149

Assessment History for 17186 Southwest 139th Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17186 Southwest 139th Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $491,687 $170,213 16.9487 $5,007 +5.17%
2023 $455,278 $165,256 17.0541 $4,761 +6.85%
2022 $421,683 $160,443 17.0433 $4,456 +17.20%
2021 $306,949 $155,770 17.6056 $3,802 -20.13%
2020 $269,598 $153,620 17.6571 $4,760 +5.54%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17186 Southwest 139th Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17186 Southwest 139th Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mini ME Academy NR Private PK-K 167 0.41
Mini ME Academy NR Private PK-K 167 0.41
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 181 0.81
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 181 0.81
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Herbert A. Ammons Middle School 10 Public 6-8 1,005 0.51