Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 142nd CT  »  18110 SW 142nd CT

18110 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18110 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18110 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059340170170

Sales & Tax Overview for 18110 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami

Sale date 04/16/2025
Sale price $10
Current property tax $1,621

Lot & Building Information for 18110 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,189
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.107
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18110 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 18110 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18110 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18110 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami, FL 33177?

18110 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 1998 and has a total of 1,189 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18110 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami, FL 33177 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $147,287, the tax amount paid for 18110 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami, FL 33177 is $4,118.

When was 18110 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami, FL 33177 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18110 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami, FL 33177 was last sold in 04/16/2025 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18110 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18110 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/16/2025 $10
04/03/2025 $59,700
04/11/2006 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18110 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18110 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/16/2025 - D
04/23/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/03/2025 - D
04/08/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/01/2021 - D
12/08/2021 - R
Security Instrument 12/01/2051
04/11/2006 - D
04/11/2006 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/12/2002 - R Warranty Deed
08/25/1998 - R Mortgage
08/25/1998 - R Warranty Deed
06/03/1998 - R Warranty Deed
04/27/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18110 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 18110 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,118
Current property tax $1,621
Market value $392,187
Assessed value $147,287

Assessment History for 18110 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18110 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $375,177 $143,137 16.9487 $3,958 +5.52%
2023 $345,103 $138,968 17.0541 $3,751 +7.13%
2022 $317,316 $134,921 17.0433 $3,501 +14.80%
2021 $237,157 $130,992 17.6056 $3,050 -16.36%
2020 $206,529 $129,184 17.6571 $3,647 +6.06%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18110 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18110 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mini ME Academy NR Private PK-K 167 0.63
Mini ME Academy NR Private PK-K 167 0.63
Somerset Academy Charter 10 Charter K-5 802 0.89
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 1.18
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 1.18

Nearest middle schools

Herbert A. Ammons Middle School 10 Public 6-8 1,005 0.13
Somerset Academy Charter Middle School 6 Charter 6-8 438 0.89
Academir Charter School Preparatory 8 Charter K-8 1,150 1.83
Grace Baptist Academy NR Private 1-12 54 1.84
Secondary Student Success Center 803 1 Public 6-12 36 1.99

Nearest high schools

World Hope Academy NR Private 9-12 131 1.46
Grace Baptist Academy NR Private 1-12 54 1.84
Robert Morgan Voc-Tech Institute NR Public 9-12 0 1.99
Robert Morgan Educational Center 7 Public 9-12 1,845 1.99
Secondary Student Success Center 803 1 Public 6-12 36 1.99

Neighbors for 18110 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 18110 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17713 SW 142nd CT, Miami 1,659 07/20/2012 $120,000
17731 SW 142nd CT, Miami 1,659 09/01/2022 $498,000
18141 SW 142nd CT, Miami 1,425 10/26/1998 $102,000
18117 SW 142nd CT, Miami 1,764 11/09/2018 $1
18126 SW 142nd CT, Miami 1,189 07/17/2023 $495,000
18134 SW 142nd CT, Miami 1,916 08/25/1998 $105,000
18125 SW 142nd CT, Miami 1,425 02/20/2004 $64,540
18065 SW 142nd CT, Miami 1,751 09/09/2004 $195,000
17725 SW 142nd CT, Miami 1,467 10/30/1997 $104,900
18133 SW 142nd CT, Miami 1,986 04/23/2024 $500,000
18109 SW 142nd CT, Miami 1,659 04/04/2012 $125,000
17611 SW 144th Ave, Miami 1,189 01/15/2026 $10
18066 SW 142nd CT, Miami 1,189 11/10/1998
18057 SW 142nd CT, Miami 1,425 05/25/2018 $10
17737 SW 142nd CT, Miami 1,725 03/01/2021 $10
18058 SW 142nd CT, Miami 1,751 09/08/1998 $107,000
18142 SW 142nd CT, Miami 1,586 08/13/2007 $10
17719 SW 142nd CT, Miami 1,659 02/09/2016 $10
18118 SW 142nd CT, Miami 1,545 01/16/2025 $563,000
14202 SW 177th Ter, Miami 1,659 07/08/2025 $10