Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 146th CT  »  17951 SW 146th CT

17951 Southwest 146th Court, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17951 Southwest 146th Court, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17951 Southwest 146th Court, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059340184380

Sales & Tax Overview for 17951 Southwest 146th Court, Miami

Sale date 02/03/1998
Sale price $1,842,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,619

Lot & Building Information for 17951 Southwest 146th Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,274
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.135
Year built 1999
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 17951 Southwest 146th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 17951 Southwest 146th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17951 Southwest 146th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17951 Southwest 146th Court, Miami, FL 33177?

17951 Southwest 146th Court, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 1999 and has a total of 1,274 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17951 Southwest 146th Court, Miami, FL 33177 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $147,133, the tax amount paid for 17951 Southwest 146th Court, Miami, FL 33177 is $4,382.

When was 17951 Southwest 146th Court, Miami, FL 33177 last sold and what was the last sale price?

17951 Southwest 146th Court, Miami, FL 33177 was last sold in 02/03/1998 for $1,842,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17951 Southwest 146th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17951 Southwest 146th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/1998 $1,842,500
02/03/1998 $1,270,700
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17951 Southwest 146th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 17951 Southwest 146th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/12/1999 - D
03/08/1999 - R
Mortgage
02/03/1998 - R Warranty Deed
02/03/1998 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17951 Southwest 146th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 17951 Southwest 146th Court, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,383
Current property tax $1,619
Market value $432,324
Assessed value $147,133

Assessment History for 17951 Southwest 146th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17951 Southwest 146th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $413,285 $142,987 16.9487 $4,208 +5.81%
2023 $379,039 $138,823 17.0541 $3,977 +7.54%
2022 $347,384 $134,780 17.0433 $3,698 +15.27%
2021 $259,806 $130,855 17.6056 $3,208 -19.25%
2020 $224,984 $129,049 17.6571 $3,973 +6.39%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17951 Southwest 146th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17951 Southwest 146th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mini ME Academy NR Private PK-K 167 0.95
Mini ME Academy NR Private PK-K 167 0.95
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 181 0.99
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 181 0.99
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.99

Nearest middle schools

Herbert A. Ammons Middle School 10 Public 6-8 1,005 0.39