Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 137th Ave  »  18340 SW 137th Ave

18340 Southwest 137th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18340 Southwest 137th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18340 Southwest 137th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059340210010

Sales & Tax Overview for 18340 Southwest 137th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 03/31/2014
Sale price $3,010,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,881

Lot & Building Information for 18340 Southwest 137th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 3,626
Building class Restaurant or Cafeteria: Retail Outlet (2111)
Acreage 0.808
Year built 2010

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18340 Southwest 137th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 18340 Southwest 137th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18340 Southwest 137th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 18340 Southwest 137th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant or Cafeteria: Retail Outlet (2111) located at 18340 Southwest 137th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 has a total of 3,626 square feet and a current price per square foot of $830.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18340 Southwest 137th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177?

18340 Southwest 137th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,323,416.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18340 Southwest 137th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18340 Southwest 137th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2014 $3,010,000
08/14/2006 $1,850,000
07/14/1995 $2,300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18340 Southwest 137th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18340 Southwest 137th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/18/2019 - D
10/18/2019 - R
Mortgage 10/17/2028
06/28/2017 - D
06/29/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/31/2014 - D
03/31/2014 - R
Deed
08/14/2006 - R Deed
11/12/1999 - D
11/05/1999 - R
Easment
12/19/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
07/14/1995 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18340 Southwest 137th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 18340 Southwest 137th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,408
Current property tax $19,881
Market value $1,323,416
Assessed value $1,323,416

Assessment History for 18340 Southwest 137th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18340 Southwest 137th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,323,416 $1,323,416 16.9317 $22,408 -0.57%
2024 $1,329,663 $1,329,663 16.9487 $22,536 +5.98%
2023 $1,304,731 $1,209,503 17.0541 $21,265 +13.47%
2022 $1,099,549 $1,099,549 17.0433 $18,740 +1.56%
2021 $1,048,083 $1,048,083 17.6056 $18,452 -0.79%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 59,056
Median age 42
Average household income $97,419
Family households 84.0%
Occupied housing units 16,937
Owner occupied units 76.6%
Average number of people per household 3.41
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $444,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $442,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18340 Southwest 137th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18340 Southwest 137th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18340 Southwest 137th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 18340 Southwest 137th Avenue, Miami.