Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 175th Ter  »  13933 SW 175th Ter

13933 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13933 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13933 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059340241120

Sales & Tax Overview for 13933 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 12/11/2025
Sale price $10
Current property tax $2,056

Lot & Building Information for 13933 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,386
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.037
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13933 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 13933 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13933 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13933 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177?

13933 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 1997 and has a total of 1,386 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13933 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $176,215, the tax amount paid for 13933 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 is $4,070.

When was 13933 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13933 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 was last sold in 01/23/2026 for $100.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13933 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13933 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/11/2025 $10
09/13/2018 $229,000
06/17/2004 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13933 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13933 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/11/2025 - D
12/16/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/28/2020 - D
07/29/2020 - R
Security Instrument 08/01/2035
09/13/2018 - D
09/18/2018 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2048
09/13/2018 - D
09/18/2018 - R
Deed
06/06/2018 - D
06/06/2018 - R
Notice
06/17/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
04/20/2000 - D
04/14/2000 - R
Mortgage
04/20/2000 - D
04/14/2000 - R
Deed
06/11/1997 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13933 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13933 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,070
Current property tax $2,056
Market value $340,000
Assessed value $176,215

Assessment History for 13933 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13933 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $340,000 $171,249 16.9487 $4,017 +3.91%
2023 $320,000 $166,262 17.0541 $3,865 +15.91%
2022 $250,000 $161,420 17.0433 $3,335 +4.57%
2021 $218,000 $156,719 17.6056 $3,189 -8.78%
2020 $198,000 $154,556 17.6571 $3,496 -0.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13933 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13933 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mini ME Academy NR Private PK-K 167 0.24
Mini ME Academy NR Private PK-K 167 0.24
Somerset Academy Charter 10 Charter K-5 802 0.89
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 1.02
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 1.02

Nearest middle schools

Herbert A. Ammons Middle School 10 Public 6-8 1,005 0.39
Somerset Academy Charter Middle School 6 Charter 6-8 438 0.89
Secondary Student Success Center 803 1 Public 6-12 36 1.79
Academir Charter School Preparatory 8 Charter K-8 1,150 1.84
Grace Baptist Academy NR Private 1-12 54 1.86

Nearest high schools

World Hope Academy NR Private 9-12 131 1.36
Robert Morgan Voc-Tech Institute NR Public 9-12 0 1.79
Robert Morgan Educational Center 7 Public 9-12 1,845 1.79
Secondary Student Success Center 803 1 Public 6-12 36 1.79
Grace Baptist Academy NR Private 1-12 54 1.86

Neighbors for 13933 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 13933 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13929 SW 175th Ter, Miami 1,270 04/14/2004 $10
13924 SW 174th Ter, Miami 1,270 06/27/2024 $10
17536 SW 139th CT, Miami 1,270 01/19/2024 $10
13917 SW 175th Ter, Miami 1,386 01/17/2024 $400,000
17506 SW 139th CT, Miami 1,270 09/17/2020 $275,000
13905 SW 175th Ter, Miami 1,386 10/26/2018 $248,000
17478 SW 139th CT, Miami 1,270 10/28/2019 $72,000
17512 SW 139th CT, Miami 1,270 12/07/2002 $85,000
17518 SW 139th CT, Miami 1,270 03/06/1997 $83,000
17530 SW 139th CT, Miami 1,270 12/29/2017 $235,000
17524 SW 139th CT, Miami 1,270 08/01/2023 $360,000
13909 SW 175th Ter, Miami 1,270 10/08/2014 $130,000
13932 SW 174th Ter, Miami 1,386 12/30/2020 $10
17466 SW 139th CT, Miami 1,270 05/03/2017 $220,000
13925 SW 175th Ter, Miami 1,270 07/22/1997 $78,000
17472 SW 139th CT, Miami 1,270 02/19/2021 $275,000
17500 SW 139th CT, Miami 1,270 03/30/2021 $10
13913 SW 175th Ter, Miami 1,270 11/08/2001 $10
13921 SW 175th Ter, Miami 1,270 12/19/2023 $410,000
13928 SW 174th Ter, Miami 1,270 06/12/2003 $133,000