Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 144th CT  »  18031 SW 144th CT

18031 Southwest 144th Court, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18031 Southwest 144th Court, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18031 Southwest 144th Court, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059340350230

Sales & Tax Overview for 18031 Southwest 144th Court, Miami

Sale date 06/17/2015
Sale price $10
Current property tax $3,913

Lot & Building Information for 18031 Southwest 144th Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,851
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 2001
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18031 Southwest 144th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 18031 Southwest 144th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18031 Southwest 144th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18031 Southwest 144th Court, Miami, FL 33177?

18031 Southwest 144th Court, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 2001 and has a total of 1,851 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18031 Southwest 144th Court, Miami, FL 33177 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $299,869, the tax amount paid for 18031 Southwest 144th Court, Miami, FL 33177 is $6,289.

When was 18031 Southwest 144th Court, Miami, FL 33177 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18031 Southwest 144th Court, Miami, FL 33177 was last sold in 06/17/2015 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18031 Southwest 144th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18031 Southwest 144th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2015 $10
01/23/2015 $269,900
01/09/2014 $195,199
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18031 Southwest 144th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18031 Southwest 144th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/17/2015 - D
06/17/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/13/2015 - D
03/16/2015 - R
Release
03/13/2015 - D
03/16/2015 - R
Release
01/23/2015 - D
01/23/2015 - R
Deed
01/09/2014 - D
01/09/2014 - R
Deed
09/30/2013 - D
09/30/2013 - R
Certificate of Title
03/22/2011 - D
03/22/2011 - R
Certificate of Title
03/30/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/28/2004 - R Warranty Deed
01/25/2002 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18031 Southwest 144th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 18031 Southwest 144th Court, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,289
Current property tax $3,913
Market value $482,592
Assessed value $299,869

Assessment History for 18031 Southwest 144th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18031 Southwest 144th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $467,969 $291,418 16.9487 $6,105 +3.75%
2023 $441,015 $282,931 17.0541 $5,884 +5.38%
2022 $411,561 $274,691 17.0433 $5,583 +12.34%
2021 $305,843 $266,691 17.6056 $4,970 +7.02%
2020 $263,009 $263,009 17.6571 $4,644 -1.09%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18031 Southwest 144th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18031 Southwest 144th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mini ME Academy NR Private PK-K 167 0.80
Mini ME Academy NR Private PK-K 167 0.80
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 181 1.08
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 181 1.08
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 1.08

Nearest middle schools

Herbert A. Ammons Middle School 10 Public 6-8 1,005 0.22
Somerset Academy Charter Middle School 6 Charter 6-8 438 1.11
Grace Baptist Academy NR Private 1-12 54 2.05
Academir Charter School Preparatory 8 Charter K-8 1,150 2.05
Secondary Student Success Center 803 1 Public 6-12 36 2.21

Nearest high schools

World Hope Academy NR Private 9-12 131 1.69
Grace Baptist Academy NR Private 1-12 54 2.05
Robert Morgan Voc-Tech Institute NR Public 9-12 0 2.21
Secondary Student Success Center 803 1 Public 6-12 36 2.21
Robert Morgan Educational Center 7 Public 9-12 1,845 2.21

Neighbors for 18031 Southwest 144th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 18031 Southwest 144th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14651 SW 180th Ter, Miami 1,840 11/12/2019 $10
14621 SW 180th Ter, Miami 1,845 02/16/2017 $292,000
18051 SW 144th CT, Miami 2,071 11/13/2017 $1
18032 SW 146th CT, Miami 1,840 03/12/2018 $10
14631 SW 180th Ter, Miami 1,851 03/18/2021 $0
18041 SW 144th CT, Miami 1,873 02/27/2006 $315,000
18021 SW 144th CT, Miami 1,448 09/29/2023 $575,000
18011 SW 144th CT, Miami 1,453 08/19/2010 $125,000
18001 SW 144th CT, Miami 1,453 03/19/2012 $165,000
14611 SW 180th Ter, Miami 1,453 12/24/2014 $250,000
18151 SW 144th CT, Miami 1,453 12/07/2004 $240,000
18052 SW 146th CT, Miami 1,840 05/18/2009 $10
14641 SW 180th Ter, Miami 1,840 03/06/2018 $0
18131 SW 144th CT, Miami 1,845 11/19/2024 $10
18111 SW 144th CT, Miami 1,840 07/19/2021 $440,000
18201 SW 144th CT, Miami 1,987 04/26/2002 $159,300
18141 SW 144th CT, Miami 1,845 09/19/2022 $535,000
18061 SW 144th CT, Miami 2,000 05/15/2001 $139,000
18101 SW 144th CT, Miami 1,845 11/30/2001 $126,900
18121 SW 144th CT, Miami 1,453 03/03/2006 $305,000