Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 183rd Ter  »  14490 SW 183rd Ter

14490 Southwest 183rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14490 Southwest 183rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14490 Southwest 183rd Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059340351620

Sales & Tax Overview for 14490 Southwest 183rd Terrace, Miami

Sale date 09/29/2021
Sale price $10
Current property tax $4,806

Lot & Building Information for 14490 Southwest 183rd Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,000
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.208
Year built 2002
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14490 Southwest 183rd Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 14490 Southwest 183rd Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14490 Southwest 183rd Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14490 Southwest 183rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33177?

14490 Southwest 183rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14490 Southwest 183rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $359,279, the tax amount paid for 14490 Southwest 183rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 is $7,609.

When was 14490 Southwest 183rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14490 Southwest 183rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 was last sold in 09/29/2021 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14490 Southwest 183rd Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14490 Southwest 183rd Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2021 $10
07/28/2017 $339,999
07/03/2002 $175,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14490 Southwest 183rd Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14490 Southwest 183rd Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/29/2021 - D
10/06/2021 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2051
09/29/2021 - D
10/06/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/25/2019 - D
05/02/2019 - R
Security Instrument 05/01/2049
07/28/2017 - D
07/28/2017 - R
Probate Order of Distribution
07/28/2017 - D
07/28/2017 - R
Deed
07/03/2002 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14490 Southwest 183rd Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14490 Southwest 183rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,609
Current property tax $4,806
Market value $589,336
Assessed value $359,279

Assessment History for 14490 Southwest 183rd Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14490 Southwest 183rd Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $571,210 $349,154 16.9487 $7,384 +3.97%
2023 $536,157 $338,985 17.0541 $7,102 +5.66%
2022 $497,891 $329,112 17.0433 $6,721 +12.17%
2021 $371,846 $319,527 17.6056 $5,992 +7.21%
2020 $316,534 $315,116 17.6571 $5,589 +0.03%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14490 Southwest 183rd Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14490 Southwest 183rd Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mini ME Academy NR Private PK-K 167 1.01
Mini ME Academy NR Private PK-K 167 1.01
Somerset Academy Charter 10 Charter K-5 802 1.19
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 1.25
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 1.25

Nearest middle schools

Herbert A. Ammons Middle School 10 Public 6-8 1,005 0.44