Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 138th CT  »  17141 SW 138th CT

17141 Southwest 138th Court, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17141 Southwest 138th Court, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17141 Southwest 138th Court, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059340380820

Sales & Tax Overview for 17141 Southwest 138th Court, Miami

Sale date 10/25/2021
Sale price $315,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,509

Lot & Building Information for 17141 Southwest 138th Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,452
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.03
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 17141 Southwest 138th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 17141 Southwest 138th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17141 Southwest 138th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17141 Southwest 138th Court, Miami, FL 33177?

17141 Southwest 138th Court, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 2003 and has a total of 1,452 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17141 Southwest 138th Court, Miami, FL 33177 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $272,916, the tax amount paid for 17141 Southwest 138th Court, Miami, FL 33177 is $5,132.

When was 17141 Southwest 138th Court, Miami, FL 33177 last sold and what was the last sale price?

17141 Southwest 138th Court, Miami, FL 33177 was last sold in 10/25/2021 for $315,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17141 Southwest 138th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17141 Southwest 138th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/25/2021 $315,000
03/14/2018 $237,000
07/15/2015 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17141 Southwest 138th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17141 Southwest 138th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/07/2021 - D
12/13/2021 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2051
10/25/2021 - D
11/02/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/25/2021 - D
11/02/2021 - R
Deed
03/14/2018 - D
03/19/2018 - R
Affidavit
03/14/2018 - D
03/19/2018 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2048
03/14/2018 - D
03/19/2018 - R
Deed
07/15/2015 - D
07/15/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/04/2014 - D
12/05/2014 - R
Deed
03/06/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
02/26/2004 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17141 Southwest 138th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 17141 Southwest 138th Court, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,132
Current property tax $3,509
Market value $350,000
Assessed value $272,916

Assessment History for 17141 Southwest 138th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17141 Southwest 138th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $330,000 $265,225 16.9487 $4,923 +3.06%
2023 $315,000 $257,500 17.0541 $4,777 +12.11%
2022 $250,000 $250,000 17.0433 $4,261 +14.17%
2021 $212,000 $212,000 17.6056 $3,732 +6.75%
2020 $198,000 $198,000 17.6571 $3,496 +6.74%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17141 Southwest 138th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17141 Southwest 138th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mini ME Academy NR Private PK-K 167 0.27
Mini ME Academy NR Private PK-K 167 0.27
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 1.00
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 1.00
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 181 1.00

Nearest middle schools

Herbert A. Ammons Middle School 10 Public 6-8 1,005 0.66