Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 184th St  »  13401 SW 184th St

13401 Southwest 184th Street, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13401 Southwest 184th Street, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13401 Southwest 184th Street, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059350010076

Sales & Tax Overview for 13401 Southwest 184th Street, Miami

Sale date 06/12/2017
Sale price $2,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,868

Lot & Building Information for 13401 Southwest 184th Street, Miami

Building sqft 7,590
Building class Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626)
Acreage 0.81
Year built 1990
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13401 Southwest 184th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 13401 Southwest 184th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13401 Southwest 184th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 13401 Southwest 184th Street, Miami, FL 33177 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626) located at 13401 Southwest 184th Street, Miami, FL 33177 has a total of 7,590 square feet and a current price per square foot of $289.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13401 Southwest 184th Street, Miami, FL 33177?

13401 Southwest 184th Street, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,156,520.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13401 Southwest 184th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13401 Southwest 184th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2017 $2,200,000
12/12/2006 $2,500,000
02/04/1997 $1,650,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13401 Southwest 184th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13401 Southwest 184th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/17/2021 - D
02/17/2021 - R
Notice
06/12/2017 - D
06/12/2017 - R
Deed
12/12/2006 - R Warranty Deed
02/04/1997 - R Warranty Deed
10/03/1994 - R Mortgage
10/03/1994 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13401 Southwest 184th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13401 Southwest 184th Street, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,505
Current property tax $14,868
Market value $1,156,520
Assessed value $857,764

Assessment History for 13401 Southwest 184th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13401 Southwest 184th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,163,143 $779,786 16.9487 $15,747 +6.03%
2023 $1,036,526 $763,651 17.0541 $14,851 -13.03%
2022 $1,041,839 $976,735 17.0433 $17,076 -2.76%
2021 $997,459 $997,459 17.6056 $17,561 -0.84%
2020 $1,002,976 $1,002,976 17.6571 $17,710 +0.92%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 58,097
Median age 41
Average household income $93,515
Family households 85.0%
Occupied housing units 16,735
Owner occupied units 76.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $406,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $380,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13401 Southwest 184th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13401 Southwest 184th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13401 Southwest 184th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 13401 Southwest 184th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price