Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 134th CT  »  18181 SW 134th CT

18181 Southwest 134th Court, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18181 Southwest 134th Court, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18181 Southwest 134th Court, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059350021690

Sales & Tax Overview for 18181 Southwest 134th Court, Miami

Sale date 02/01/2008
Sale price $10
Current property tax $7,242

Lot & Building Information for 18181 Southwest 134th Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,894
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.167
Year built 1993
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18181 Southwest 134th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 18181 Southwest 134th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18181 Southwest 134th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18181 Southwest 134th Court, Miami, FL 33177?

18181 Southwest 134th Court, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 1993 and has a total of 1,894 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18181 Southwest 134th Court, Miami, FL 33177 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $475,428, the tax amount paid for 18181 Southwest 134th Court, Miami, FL 33177 is $8,149.

When was 18181 Southwest 134th Court, Miami, FL 33177 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18181 Southwest 134th Court, Miami, FL 33177 was last sold in 02/01/2008 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18181 Southwest 134th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18181 Southwest 134th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2008 $10
10/28/1993 $92,900
07/17/1992 $851,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18181 Southwest 134th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18181 Southwest 134th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/01/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
10/28/1993 - R Warranty Deed
07/17/1992 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18181 Southwest 134th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 18181 Southwest 134th Court, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,149
Current property tax $7,242
Market value $490,420
Assessed value $475,428

Assessment History for 18181 Southwest 134th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18181 Southwest 134th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $472,135 $432,208 16.9487 $7,589 +6.46%
2023 $456,711 $392,917 17.0541 $7,128 +8.17%
2022 $386,665 $386,665 17.0433 $6,590 +71.08%
2021 $287,304 $173,488 17.6056 $3,852 -18.59%
2020 $267,963 $171,093 17.6571 $4,731 -1.06%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18181 Southwest 134th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18181 Southwest 134th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Somerset Academy Charter 10 Charter K-5 802 0.27
Mini ME Academy NR Private PK-K 167 0.48
Mini ME Academy NR Private PK-K 167 0.48
My Academy Preschool and Learning Center NR Private PK-K 168 1.14

Nearest middle schools

Somerset Academy Charter Middle School 6 Charter 6-8 438 0.27
Herbert A. Ammons Middle School 10 Public 6-8 1,005 0.82
Academir Charter School Preparatory 8 Charter K-8 1,150 1.18
Secondary Student Success Center 803 1 Public 6-12 36 1.20
Grace Baptist Academy NR Private 1-12 54 1.21

Nearest high schools

World Hope Academy NR Private 9-12 131 0.71
Robert Morgan Voc-Tech Institute NR Public 9-12 0 1.20
Robert Morgan Educational Center 7 Public 9-12 1,845 1.20
Secondary Student Success Center 803 1 Public 6-12 36 1.20
Grace Baptist Academy NR Private 1-12 54 1.21

Neighbors for 18181 Southwest 134th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 18181 Southwest 134th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13421 SW 182nd St, Miami 1,811 05/23/2006 $350,000
13431 SW 182nd St, Miami 1,547 03/04/2009 $10
13541 SW 182nd St, Miami 1,903 05/06/2024 $645,000
18081 SW 134th CT, Miami 1,650 12/27/2024 $555,000
13551 SW 182nd St, Miami 2,163 07/14/1993 $88,900
18141 SW 134th CT, Miami 1,874 03/06/2023 $10
18121 SW 134th CT, Miami 1,872 12/13/2005 $10
18091 SW 134th CT, Miami 1,903 04/20/1994 $92,900
18061 SW 134th CT, Miami 1,903 06/04/2012 $0
13441 SW 182nd St, Miami 1,758 11/10/1997 $97,000
18041 SW 134th CT, Miami 1,646 07/27/1993 $85,900
13501 SW 182nd St, Miami 1,903 05/06/2025 $625,000
13511 SW 182nd St, Miami 1,903 04/16/2015 $185,000
13451 SW 182nd St, Miami 1,903 08/16/2010 $66,800
18161 SW 134th CT, Miami 1,908 08/23/2012 $165,000
18011 SW 134th CT, Miami 1,903 11/04/2016 $285,000
13521 SW 182nd St, Miami 1,901 08/25/2007 $275,000
18001 SW 134th CT, Miami 1,913 11/19/2021 $10
13531 SW 182nd St, Miami 1,903 09/24/2013 $235,000
18021 SW 134th CT, Miami 1,903 07/02/2014 $225,000