Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 182nd St  »  13440 SW 182nd St

13440 Southwest 182nd Street, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13440 Southwest 182nd Street, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13440 Southwest 182nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059350022120

Sales & Tax Overview for 13440 Southwest 182nd Street, Miami

Sale date 03/04/1998
Sale price $105,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,121

Lot & Building Information for 13440 Southwest 182nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,925
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.129
Year built 1993
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13440 Southwest 182nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 13440 Southwest 182nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13440 Southwest 182nd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13440 Southwest 182nd Street, Miami, FL 33177?

13440 Southwest 182nd Street, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 1993 and has a total of 1,925 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13440 Southwest 182nd Street, Miami, FL 33177 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $180,573, the tax amount paid for 13440 Southwest 182nd Street, Miami, FL 33177 is $5,083.

When was 13440 Southwest 182nd Street, Miami, FL 33177 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13440 Southwest 182nd Street, Miami, FL 33177 was last sold in 03/04/1998 for $105,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13440 Southwest 182nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13440 Southwest 182nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/04/1998 $105,500
10/01/1997 $10
02/25/1993 $88,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13440 Southwest 182nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13440 Southwest 182nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/04/2024 - D
03/05/2024 - R
Mortgage
12/30/2020 - D
01/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/19/2019 - D
07/19/2019 - R
Addendum to Financing Agreement
11/13/1998 - R Mortgage
03/04/1998 - R Mortgage
03/04/1998 - R Warranty Deed
10/01/1997 - R Quit Claim Deed
02/25/1993 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13440 Southwest 182nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13440 Southwest 182nd Street, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,084
Current property tax $2,121
Market value $486,034
Assessed value $180,573

Assessment History for 13440 Southwest 182nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13440 Southwest 182nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $469,701 $175,484 16.9487 $4,917 +1.86%
2023 $457,204 $170,373 17.0541 $4,827 +11.31%
2022 $395,722 $165,411 17.0433 $4,337 +13.35%
2021 $303,058 $160,594 17.6056 $3,826 -24.51%
2020 $287,050 $158,377 17.6571 $5,068 -1.15%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13440 Southwest 182nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13440 Southwest 182nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Somerset Academy Charter 10 Charter K-5 802 0.25
Mini ME Academy NR Private PK-K 167 0.49
Mini ME Academy NR Private PK-K 167 0.49
My Academy Preschool and Learning Center NR Private PK-K 168 1.15

Nearest middle schools

Somerset Academy Charter Middle School 6 Charter 6-8 438 0.25