Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 183rd St  »  11725 SW 183rd St

11725 Southwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11725 Southwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11725 Southwest 183rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059360031900

Sales & Tax Overview for 11725 Southwest 183rd Street, Miami

Sale date 09/28/2007
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,546

Lot & Building Information for 11725 Southwest 183rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,133
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.179
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11725 Southwest 183rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 11725 Southwest 183rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11725 Southwest 183rd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11725 Southwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33177?

11725 Southwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 1977 and has a total of 3,133 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11725 Southwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33177 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $142,270, the tax amount paid for 11725 Southwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33177 is $4,909.

When was 11725 Southwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33177 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11725 Southwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33177 was last sold in 09/28/2007 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11725 Southwest 183rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11725 Southwest 183rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2007 $10

Title Documents for 11725 Southwest 183rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/28/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/01/1978 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11725 Southwest 183rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11725 Southwest 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,909
Current property tax $1,546
Market value $519,207
Assessed value $142,270

Assessment History for 11725 Southwest 183rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11725 Southwest 183rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $519,207 $142,270 16.9317 $4,909 +2.77%
2024 $506,875 $138,261 16.9487 $4,777 +7.41%
2023 $456,399 $134,234 17.0541 $4,447 +11.37%
2022 $399,263 $130,325 17.0433 $3,993 +17.07%
2021 $295,362 $126,530 17.6056 $3,411 -31.62%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11725 Southwest 183rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11725 Southwest 183rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miami Heights Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 644 0.37
Miami Heights Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 644 0.37
Kiddy Academy 2 NR Private K-7 96 0.48
Kiddy Academy NR Private K-6 97 0.48
Kids Learning Center Of South Dade NR Private PK-2 179 0.53

Nearest middle schools

Kiddy Academy 2 NR Private K-7 96 0.48
Secondary Student Success Center 803 1 Public 6-12 36 0.55
Beyond Expectations Academy NR Private K-12 27 0.81
Solid Rock Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.82
Solid Rock Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.82

Nearest high schools

Robert Morgan Voc-Tech Institute NR Public 9-12 0 0.55
Robert Morgan Educational Center 7 Public 9-12 1,845 0.55
Secondary Student Success Center 803 1 Public 6-12 36 0.55
Beyond Expectations Academy NR Private K-12 27 0.81
Solid Rock Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.82

Neighbors for 11725 Southwest 183rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 11725 Southwest 183rd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11500 SW 182nd Ter, Miami 1,804 12/17/2018 $253,000
11530 SW 182nd Ter, Miami 1,312 11/15/1999 $105,000
11620 SW 182nd Ter, Miami 2,438 02/17/1982
11755 SW 183rd St, Miami 1,356 08/29/1996 $10
11780 SW 182nd Ter, Miami 1,680 03/31/2011 $65,000
11760 SW 182nd Ter, Miami 2,144 07/19/2021 $390,000
11740 SW 182nd Ter, Miami 2,280 02/17/2026 $670,000
11765 SW 183rd St, Miami 1,080 07/16/2021 $335,000
11785 SW 183rd St, Miami 2,154
11715 SW 183rd St, Miami 2,065 08/01/2025 $640,000
11745 SW 183rd St, Miami 1,128 08/30/2002 $20,000
11610 SW 182nd Ter, Miami 1,736 06/22/2010 $10
11630 SW 182nd Ter, Miami 1,664 07/26/2012 $10
11775 SW 183rd St, Miami 1,838 01/07/2026 $10
11770 SW 182nd Ter, Miami 2,144
11510 SW 182nd Ter, Miami 1,532 01/28/2026 $10
11600 SW 182nd Ter, Miami 1,545 04/12/2021 $27,000
11520 SW 182nd Ter, Miami 1,915 10/08/2024 $625,000
11631 SW 183rd St, Miami 1,056 12/05/2012 $90,000
11750 SW 182nd Ter, Miami 1,837 03/09/2016 $10