Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 168th St  »  12110 SW 168th St

12110 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12110 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12110 Southwest 168th Street, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059360051380

Sales & Tax Overview for 12110 Southwest 168th Street, Miami

Sale date 12/01/2025
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,521

Lot & Building Information for 12110 Southwest 168th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,339
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12110 Southwest 168th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 12110 Southwest 168th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12110 Southwest 168th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12110 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, FL 33177?

12110 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,339 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12110 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, FL 33177 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $367,542, the tax amount paid for 12110 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, FL 33177 is $6,223.

When was 12110 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, FL 33177 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12110 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, FL 33177 was last sold in 12/01/2025 for $400,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12110 Southwest 168th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12110 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2025 $400,000
01/06/2025 $425,000
07/15/2022 $345,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12110 Southwest 168th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12110 Southwest 168th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/04/2026 - D
02/09/2026 - R
Partial Release
01/27/2026 - D
01/30/2026 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
12/01/2025 - D
12/05/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
12/01/2025 - D
12/05/2025 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2027
12/01/2025 - D
12/05/2025 - R
Deed
11/03/2025 - D
11/06/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
01/06/2025 - D
01/06/2025 - R
Deed
09/12/2022 - D
09/13/2022 - R
Affidavit
09/12/2022 - D
09/13/2022 - R
Affidavit
07/15/2022 - D
07/18/2022 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12110 Southwest 168th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12110 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,223
Current property tax $5,521
Market value $367,542
Assessed value $367,542

Assessment History for 12110 Southwest 168th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12110 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $367,542 $367,542 16.9317 $6,223 +6.76%
2024 $361,985 $332,417 16.9487 $5,829 +13.11%
2023 $302,198 $302,198 17.0541 $5,154 +51.47%
2022 $251,660 $166,842 17.0433 $3,402 +15.02%
2021 $192,756 $151,675 17.6056 $2,958 -6.15%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12110 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12110 Southwest 168th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miami Heights Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 644 0.80
Miami Heights Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 644 0.80
Pine Lake Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 376 1.17
Pine Lake Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 376 1.17
Glendale Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-1 43 1.47

Nearest middle schools

Secondary Student Success Center 803 1 Public 6-12 36 0.90
Kiddy Academy 2 NR Private K-7 96 1.51
Kids Learning Center of South Dade III NR Private PK-8 165 1.64
Somerset Academy Charter Middle School 6 Charter 6-8 438 1.67
Beyond Expectations Academy NR Private K-12 27 1.70

Nearest high schools

Secondary Student Success Center 803 1 Public 6-12 36 0.90
Robert Morgan Voc-Tech Institute NR Public 9-12 0 0.90
Robert Morgan Educational Center 7 Public 9-12 1,845 0.90
World Hope Academy NR Private 9-12 131 1.33
Beyond Expectations Academy NR Private K-12 27 1.70

Neighbors for 12110 Southwest 168th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 12110 Southwest 168th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12031 SW 168th Ter, Miami 2,004
12030 SW 168th St, Miami 1,282 04/15/2013 $60,000
12000 SW 168th St, Miami 964 10/09/2012 $10
11960 SW 168th St, Miami 1,384 04/29/2015 $10
12121 SW 168th Ter, Miami 980 09/22/2011 $65,000
12101 SW 168th Ter, Miami 1,220 01/06/2007
12041 SW 168th Ter, Miami 1,763 10/28/2016 $100
11971 SW 168th Ter, Miami 1,356 10/31/2006 $100
11940 SW 168th St, Miami 1,581 12/03/2004 $153,000
12111 SW 168th Ter, Miami 1,292 12/30/2019 $295,000
12120 SW 168th St, Miami 1,540 07/16/2004 $185,000
12010 SW 168th St, Miami 970 04/06/2020 $284,000
11950 SW 168th St, Miami 991 07/01/2022 $370,000
12040 SW 168th St, Miami 1,240 12/20/2011 $22,000
12020 SW 168th St, Miami 952 07/12/1994 $44,000
11970 SW 168th St, Miami 1,191 02/11/2021 $335,000
12011 SW 168th Ter, Miami 964 08/10/2010 $95,000
12100 SW 168th St, Miami 986 05/04/1999 $75,000
12021 SW 168th Ter, Miami 1,642 08/26/2025 $10
12001 SW 168th Ter, Miami 1,172 02/17/2012 $10