Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 119th CT  »  16922 SW 119th CT

16922 Southwest 119th Court, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16922 Southwest 119th Court, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16922 Southwest 119th Court, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059360051800

Sales & Tax Overview for 16922 Southwest 119th Court, Miami

Sale date 02/03/1995
Sale price $17,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,093

Lot & Building Information for 16922 Southwest 119th Court, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 0.181

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16922 Southwest 119th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 16922 Southwest 119th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16922 Southwest 119th Court, Miami

What is the market value of 16922 Southwest 119th Court, Miami, FL 33177?

The current market value is $254,557.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16922 Southwest 119th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16922 Southwest 119th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/1995 $17,500

Title Documents for 16922 Southwest 119th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/03/1995 - R Warranty Deed
05/02/1991 - R Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16922 Southwest 119th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 16922 Southwest 119th Court, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,185
Current property tax $2,093
Market value $254,557
Assessed value $48,243

Assessment History for 16922 Southwest 119th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16922 Southwest 119th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $254,568 $43,858 16.9487 $2,134 +28.99%
2023 $185,390 $39,871 17.0541 $1,655 +27.62%
2022 $139,276 $36,247 17.0433 $1,297 +11.39%
2021 $116,224 $32,952 17.6056 $1,164 -34.64%
2020 $100,860 $29,957 17.6571 $1,781 +7.94%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16922 Southwest 119th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16922 Southwest 119th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miami Heights Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 644 0.65
Miami Heights Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 644 0.65
Pine Lake Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 376 1.03
Pine Lake Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 376 1.03
Kiddy Academy NR Private K-6 97 1.36

Nearest middle schools

Secondary Student Success Center 803 1 Public 6-12 36 0.85