Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 120th CT  »  16921 SW 120th CT

16921 Southwest 120th Court, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16921 Southwest 120th Court, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16921 Southwest 120th Court, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059360052190

Sales & Tax Overview for 16921 Southwest 120th Court, Miami

Sale date 04/09/2019
Sale price $279,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,103

Lot & Building Information for 16921 Southwest 120th Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,440
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.181
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16921 Southwest 120th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 16921 Southwest 120th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16921 Southwest 120th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16921 Southwest 120th Court, Miami, FL 33177?

16921 Southwest 120th Court, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 1967 and has a total of 1,440 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16921 Southwest 120th Court, Miami, FL 33177 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $245,951, the tax amount paid for 16921 Southwest 120th Court, Miami, FL 33177 is $5,346.

When was 16921 Southwest 120th Court, Miami, FL 33177 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16921 Southwest 120th Court, Miami, FL 33177 was last sold in 04/09/2019 for $279,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16921 Southwest 120th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16921 Southwest 120th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/09/2019 $279,000
02/26/2013 $1
11/14/2007 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16921 Southwest 120th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16921 Southwest 120th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/16/2025 - D
12/19/2025 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2046
07/02/2021 - D
07/12/2021 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2051
01/23/2020 - D
01/24/2020 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2050
04/09/2019 - D
04/15/2019 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2049
04/09/2019 - D
04/15/2019 - R
Deed
02/26/2013 - D
02/26/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/14/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
10/01/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
02/24/2000 - D
02/18/2000 - R
Mortgage
04/30/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16921 Southwest 120th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 16921 Southwest 120th Court, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,346
Current property tax $3,103
Market value $424,098
Assessed value $245,951

Assessment History for 16921 Southwest 120th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16921 Southwest 120th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $416,648 $239,020 16.9487 $5,224 +8.68%
2023 $358,784 $232,059 17.0541 $4,806 +10.11%
2022 $304,999 $225,300 17.0433 $4,365 +11.10%
2021 $229,857 $218,738 17.6056 $3,929 +3.15%
2020 $215,718 $215,718 17.6571 $3,809 +2.80%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16921 Southwest 120th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16921 Southwest 120th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miami Heights Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 644 0.69
Miami Heights Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 644 0.69
Pine Lake Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 376 1.10
Pine Lake Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 376 1.10
Kiddy Academy NR Private K-6 97 1.39

Nearest middle schools

Secondary Student Success Center 803 1 Public 6-12 36 0.83