Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  S Federal Hwy  »  18494 S Federal Hwy

18494 South Federal Highway, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18494 South Federal Highway, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18494 South Federal Highway, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Rosehaven
Parcel ID 3060050010071

Sales & Tax Overview for 18494 South Federal Highway, Miami

Sale date 05/07/2003
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,534

Lot & Building Information for 18494 South Federal Highway, Miami

Building sqft 5,609
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.708
Year built 1967
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18494 South Federal Highway, Miami

• • Improvements for 18494 South Federal Highway, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18494 South Federal Highway, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 18494 South Federal Highway, Miami, FL 33157 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 18494 South Federal Highway, Miami, FL 33157 has a total of 5,609 square feet and a current price per square foot of $124.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18494 South Federal Highway, Miami, FL 33157?

18494 South Federal Highway, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18494 South Federal Highway, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18494 South Federal Highway, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/2003 $700,000
12/30/1997 $775,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18494 South Federal Highway, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18494 South Federal Highway, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/20/2011 - D
04/20/2011 - R
Certificate of Title
05/07/2003 - R Warranty Deed
12/30/1997 - R Mortgage
12/30/1997 - R Warranty Deed
03/16/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
11/14/1983 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18494 South Federal Highway, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 18494 South Federal Highway, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $25,398
Current property tax $22,534
Market value $1,500,000
Assessed value $1,500,000

Assessment History for 18494 South Federal Highway, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18494 South Federal Highway, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 16.9317 $25,398 +6.13%
2024 $1,412,000 $1,412,000 16.9487 $23,932 +4.80%
2023 $1,339,000 $1,339,000 17.0541 $22,835 +0.06%
2022 $1,339,000 $1,339,000 17.0433 $22,821 -1.80%
2021 $1,320,000 $1,320,000 17.6056 $23,239 -0.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,596
Median age 41.1
Average household income $118,091
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 21,963
Owner occupied units 65.8%
Average number of people per household 3.17
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $560,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $518,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18494 South Federal Highway, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18494 South Federal Highway, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18494 South Federal Highway, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 18494 South Federal Highway, Miami.