Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 106th Ave  »  18900 SW 106th Ave

18900 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18900 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18900 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3060050810010

Sales & Tax Overview for 18900 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/20/2018
Sale price $7,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $111,168

Lot & Building Information for 18900 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 60,246
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 3.03
Year built 2015
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18900 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 18900 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18900 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 18900 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 18900 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 has a total of 60,246 square feet and a current price per square foot of $116.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18900 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157?

18900 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,400,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18900 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18900 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2018 $7,000,000
01/02/2013 $1,150,000
09/27/2005 $1,827,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18900 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18900 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/10/2022 - D
05/11/2022 - R
Release
06/29/2021 - D
07/06/2021 - R
Release
06/10/2021 - D
06/17/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/09/2019 - D
04/15/2019 - R
Mortgage
12/20/2018 - D
12/31/2018 - R
Mortgage
12/20/2018 - D
12/31/2018 - R
Deed
05/16/2014 - D
05/19/2014 - R
Agreement
01/02/2013 - D
01/02/2013 - R
Deed
08/01/2012 - D
08/01/2012 - R
Certificate of Title
09/27/2005 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18900 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 18900 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $125,295
Current property tax $111,168
Market value $7,400,000
Assessed value $7,400,000

Assessment History for 18900 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18900 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,400,000 $7,400,000 16.9317 $125,295 +5.41%
2024 $7,100,000 $6,957,500 16.9487 $118,861 +5.13%
2023 $7,100,000 $6,325,000 17.0541 $113,059 +11.49%
2022 $5,950,000 $5,950,000 17.0433 $101,408 -3.19%
2021 $5,950,000 $5,950,000 17.6056 $104,753 -0.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,596
Median age 41.1
Average household income $118,091
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 21,963
Owner occupied units 65.8%
Average number of people per household 3.17
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $560,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $518,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18900 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18900 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18900 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 18900 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami.