Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 190th Terrace Rd  »  11492 SW 190th Terrace Rd

11492 Southwest 190th Terrace Road, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11492 Southwest 190th Terrace Road, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11492 Southwest 190th Terrace Road, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3060060010680

Sales & Tax Overview for 11492 Southwest 190th Terrace Road, Miami

Sale date 03/23/2020
Sale price $336,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,757

Lot & Building Information for 11492 Southwest 190th Terrace Road, Miami

Building sqft 1,256
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 2020
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11492 Southwest 190th Terrace Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 11492 Southwest 190th Terrace Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11492 Southwest 190th Terrace Road, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11492 Southwest 190th Terrace Road, Miami, FL 33157?

11492 Southwest 190th Terrace Road, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 2020 and has a total of 1,256 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11492 Southwest 190th Terrace Road, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $356,000, the tax amount paid for 11492 Southwest 190th Terrace Road, Miami, FL 33157 is $6,608.

When was 11492 Southwest 190th Terrace Road, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11492 Southwest 190th Terrace Road, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 03/23/2020 for $336,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11492 Southwest 190th Terrace Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11492 Southwest 190th Terrace Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/23/2020 $336,000
11/26/2018 $94,000
02/27/2015 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11492 Southwest 190th Terrace Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11492 Southwest 190th Terrace Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/08/2021 - D
02/09/2021 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2051
03/23/2020 - D
03/31/2020 - R
Mortgage
03/23/2020 - D
03/31/2020 - R
Deed
12/13/2018 - D
12/17/2018 - R
Release
11/27/2018 - D
11/29/2018 - R
Release
11/27/2018 - D
11/29/2018 - R
Release
11/27/2018 - D
11/29/2018 - R
Release
11/27/2018 - D
11/29/2018 - R
Release
11/27/2018 - D
11/29/2018 - R
Release
11/27/2018 - D
11/29/2018 - R
Release
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11492 Southwest 190th Terrace Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11492 Southwest 190th Terrace Road, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,608
Current property tax $4,757
Market value $443,536
Assessed value $356,000

Assessment History for 11492 Southwest 190th Terrace Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11492 Southwest 190th Terrace Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $445,578 $345,967 16.9487 $6,521 +8.24%
2023 $380,120 $335,891 17.0541 $6,025 +8.40%
2022 $326,108 $326,108 17.0433 $5,558 +22.13%
2021 $258,473 $258,473 17.6056 $4,551 +164.35%
2020 $97,500 $87,890 17.6571 $1,722 +8.04%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11492 Southwest 190th Terrace Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11492 Southwest 190th Terrace Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kids Learning Center Of South Dade NR Private PK-2 179 0.15
Kids Learning Center Of South Dade NR Private PK-2 179 0.15
Kiddy Academy 2 NR Private K-7 96 0.15
Kiddy Academy NR Private K-6 97 0.16
Solid Rock Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.43

Nearest middle schools