Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 193rd Ter  »  11501 SW 193rd Ter

11501 Southwest 193rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11501 Southwest 193rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11501 Southwest 193rd Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3060060120650

Sales & Tax Overview for 11501 Southwest 193rd Terrace, Miami

Sale date 03/12/2008
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,593

Lot & Building Information for 11501 Southwest 193rd Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,752
Total sqft 2,316
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.396
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11501 Southwest 193rd Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 11501 Southwest 193rd Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11501 Southwest 193rd Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11501 Southwest 193rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157?

11501 Southwest 193rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,752 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11501 Southwest 193rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $345,109, the tax amount paid for 11501 Southwest 193rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 is $7,562.

When was 11501 Southwest 193rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11501 Southwest 193rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 03/12/2008 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11501 Southwest 193rd Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11501 Southwest 193rd Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/12/2008 $10

Title Documents for 11501 Southwest 193rd Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/24/2025 - D
10/27/2025 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2055
02/15/2022 - D
02/17/2022 - R
Mortgage
02/15/2022 - D
02/17/2022 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2052
07/01/2019 - D
07/10/2019 - R
Partial Claim Mortgage 07/01/2049
07/01/2019 - D
07/10/2019 - R
Loan Modification Agreement (Providing for Fixed Interest Rate) 07/01/2049
01/23/2018 - D
01/24/2018 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2048
03/12/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
10/24/1997 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11501 Southwest 193rd Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11501 Southwest 193rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,563
Current property tax $4,593
Market value $604,370
Assessed value $345,109

Assessment History for 11501 Southwest 193rd Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11501 Southwest 193rd Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $604,370 $345,109 16.9317 $7,563 +2.02%
2024 $597,262 $335,383 16.9487 $7,413 +11.76%
2023 $486,889 $325,615 17.0541 $6,633 +10.00%
2022 $413,630 $316,132 17.0433 $6,030 +20.92%
2021 $298,421 $273,248 17.6056 $4,987 +2.80%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11501 Southwest 193rd Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11501 Southwest 193rd Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kids Learning Center Of South Dade NR Private PK-2 179 0.28
Kids Learning Center Of South Dade NR Private PK-2 179 0.28
Solid Rock Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.41
Solid Rock Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.41
Solid Rock Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.41

Nearest middle schools