Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 191st St  »  11461 SW 191st St

11461 Southwest 191st Street, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11461 Southwest 191st Street, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11461 Southwest 191st Street, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3060060140430

Sales & Tax Overview for 11461 Southwest 191st Street, Miami

Sale date 10/22/2009
Sale price $23,200
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,169

Lot & Building Information for 11461 Southwest 191st Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,697
Total sqft 2,817
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.251
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11461 Southwest 191st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 11461 Southwest 191st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11461 Southwest 191st Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11461 Southwest 191st Street, Miami, FL 33157?

11461 Southwest 191st Street, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1971 and has a total of 2,697 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11461 Southwest 191st Street, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $250,297, the tax amount paid for 11461 Southwest 191st Street, Miami, FL 33157 is $6,473.

When was 11461 Southwest 191st Street, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11461 Southwest 191st Street, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 10/22/2009 for $23,200.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11461 Southwest 191st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11461 Southwest 191st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/2009 $23,200
07/11/2003 $50,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11461 Southwest 191st Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11461 Southwest 191st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/05/2025 - D
08/06/2025 - R
Mortgage 07/24/2055
05/14/2025 - D
05/20/2025 - R
Notice
10/16/2024 - D
10/22/2024 - R
Florida Open-End Mortgage 11/01/2054
04/18/2023 - D
04/20/2023 - R
Notice
02/08/2022 - D
02/09/2022 - R
Security Instrument 03/01/2052
08/01/2019 - D
08/05/2019 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2049
12/20/2018 - D
12/31/2018 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2049
10/22/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
07/11/2003 - R Warranty Deed
01/09/1978 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11461 Southwest 191st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11461 Southwest 191st Street, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,473
Current property tax $3,169
Market value $587,309
Assessed value $250,297

Assessment History for 11461 Southwest 191st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11461 Southwest 191st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $575,071 $243,243 16.9487 $6,313 +9.57%
2023 $495,050 $236,159 17.0541 $5,762 +8.43%
2022 $442,701 $229,281 17.0433 $5,314 +13.72%
2021 $330,137 $222,603 17.6056 $4,673 -15.80%
2020 $314,307 $219,530 17.6571 $5,550 +1.86%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11461 Southwest 191st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11461 Southwest 191st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kids Learning Center Of South Dade NR Private PK-2 179 0.08
Kids Learning Center Of South Dade NR Private PK-2 179 0.08
Kiddy Academy 2 NR Private K-7 96 0.30
Kiddy Academy NR Private K-6 97 0.30
Solid Rock Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.35

Nearest middle schools

Kiddy Academy 2 NR Private K-7 96 0.30