Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 106th Ave  »  19395 SW 106th Ave

CubeSmart Self Storage - 19395 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

CubeSmart Self Storage - 19395 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19395 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3060060290070

Sales & Tax Overview for 19395 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 09/29/2005
Sale price $9,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $200,957

Lot & Building Information for 19395 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 80,295
Total sqft 101,218
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 2.993
Buildings on lot 5
Year built 2002
Stories 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 19395 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 19395 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19395 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does CubeSmart Self Storage - 19395 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at CubeSmart Self Storage - 19395 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 has a total of 80,295 square feet and a current price per square foot of $114.

What is the year built & the current market value of CubeSmart Self Storage - 19395 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157?

CubeSmart Self Storage - 19395 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $17,950,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19395 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19395 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2005 $9,200,000
01/22/2001 $553,600
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19395 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19395 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/29/2005 - R Deed
06/11/2002 - R Easment
03/28/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
12/17/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
01/22/2001 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19395 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for CubeSmart Self Storage - CubeSmart Self Storage - 19395 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $219,591
Current property tax $200,957
Market value $17,950,000
Assessed value $9,761,301

Assessment History for 19395 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19395 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $17,923,000 $8,873,910 16.9487 $210,143 +3.70%
2023 $17,781,000 $8,067,191 17.0541 $202,651 +21.48%
2022 $13,682,000 $7,333,810 17.0433 $166,821 +20.98%
2021 $9,594,000 $6,667,100 17.6056 $137,893 +22.29%
2020 $6,386,000 $6,309,600 17.6571 $112,758 -0.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 69,605
Median age 40
Average household income $116,742
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 21,641
Owner occupied units 65.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $486,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $458,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19395 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19395 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19395 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for CubeSmart Self Storage - 19395 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami.