Miami-Dade County  »  11255 SW 211th St

11255 Southwest 211th Street, Miami, FL 33189 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11255 Southwest 211th Street, Miami, FL 33189
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11255 Southwest 211th Street, Miami
Zip code 33189
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Cutler Ridge Center
Parcel ID 3060070000182

Sales & Tax Overview for 11255 Southwest 211th Street, Miami

Sale date 03/23/1993
Sale price $85,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $35,613

Lot & Building Information for 11255 Southwest 211th Street, Miami

Building sqft 21,478
Building class Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913)
Acreage 0.619
Year built 1981
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11255 Southwest 211th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 11255 Southwest 211th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11255 Southwest 211th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 11255 Southwest 211th Street, Miami, FL 33189 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913) located at 11255 Southwest 211th Street, Miami, FL 33189 has a total of 21,478 square feet and a current price per square foot of $3.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11255 Southwest 211th Street, Miami, FL 33189?

11255 Southwest 211th Street, Miami, FL 33189 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,400,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11255 Southwest 211th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11255 Southwest 211th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/23/1993 $85,000

Title Documents for 11255 Southwest 211th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/03/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
03/23/1993 - R Warranty Deed
01/14/1981 - R Warranty Deed
12/28/1979 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11255 Southwest 211th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11255 Southwest 211th Street, Miami, FL 33189. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $40,094
Current property tax $35,613
Market value $2,400,000
Assessed value $2,347,400

Assessment History for 11255 Southwest 211th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11255 Southwest 211th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,300,000 $2,134,000 16.9487 $37,264 +0.58%
2023 $2,300,000 $2,090,000 17.0541 $37,050 +14.41%
2022 $1,900,000 $1,900,000 17.0433 $32,382 -3.19%
2021 $1,900,000 $1,900,000 17.6056 $33,451 +5.25%
2020 $1,800,000 $1,800,000 17.6571 $31,783 -10.25%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 24,627
Median age 41
Average household income $88,102
Family households 71.7%
Occupied housing units 8,549
Owner occupied units 61.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $421,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $380,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11255 Southwest 211th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11255 Southwest 211th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11255 Southwest 211th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 11255 Southwest 211th Street, Miami.