Miami-Dade County  »  11371 SW 211th St

11371 Southwest 211th Street, Miami, FL 33189 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11371 Southwest 211th Street, Miami, FL 33189
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11371 Southwest 211th Street, Miami
Zip code 33189
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Cutler Ridge Center
Parcel ID 3060070000070

Sales & Tax Overview for 11371 Southwest 211th Street, Miami

Sale date 10/23/2014
Sale price $4,987,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $73,611

Lot & Building Information for 11371 Southwest 211th Street, Miami

Building sqft 16,690
Total sqft 20,513
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 1.493
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1985
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11371 Southwest 211th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 11371 Southwest 211th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11371 Southwest 211th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 11371 Southwest 211th Street, Miami, FL 33189 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 11371 Southwest 211th Street, Miami, FL 33189 has a total of 16,690 square feet and a current price per square foot of $298.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11371 Southwest 211th Street, Miami, FL 33189?

11371 Southwest 211th Street, Miami, FL 33189 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,900,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11371 Southwest 211th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11371 Southwest 211th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2014 $4,987,500
04/03/1995 $400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11371 Southwest 211th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11371 Southwest 211th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/30/2025 - D
11/03/2025 - R
Notice
10/23/2014 - D
10/23/2014 - R
Deed
10/09/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
10/05/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
04/25/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
04/03/1995 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11371 Southwest 211th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11371 Southwest 211th Street, Miami, FL 33189. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $82,965
Current property tax $73,611
Market value $4,900,000
Assessed value $4,900,000

Assessment History for 11371 Southwest 211th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11371 Southwest 211th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,500,000 $4,500,000 16.9487 $76,269 +0.74%
2023 $4,500,000 $4,400,000 17.0541 $75,708 +11.05%
2022 $4,000,000 $4,000,000 17.0433 $68,173 -3.19%
2021 $4,000,000 $4,000,000 17.6056 $70,422 -0.29%
2020 $4,000,000 $3,883,000 17.6571 $70,628 +13.01%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 24,627
Median age 41
Average household income $88,102
Family households 71.7%
Occupied housing units 8,549
Owner occupied units 61.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $421,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $380,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11371 Southwest 211th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11371 Southwest 211th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11371 Southwest 211th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 11371 Southwest 211th Street, Miami.