Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 186th St  »  11020 SW 186th St

11020 Southwest 186th Street, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11020 Southwest 186th Street, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11020 Southwest 186th Street, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3060060500010

Sales & Tax Overview for 11020 Southwest 186th Street, Miami

Sale date 02/08/2016
Sale price $4,350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $191,654

Lot & Building Information for 11020 Southwest 186th Street, Miami

Building sqft 56,701
Building class Store
Acreage 6.221
Year built 2020
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11020 Southwest 186th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 11020 Southwest 186th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11020 Southwest 186th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 11020 Southwest 186th Street, Miami, FL 33157 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 11020 Southwest 186th Street, Miami, FL 33157 has a total of 56,701 square feet and a current price per square foot of $76.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11020 Southwest 186th Street, Miami, FL 33157?

11020 Southwest 186th Street, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 2020 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,757,646.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11020 Southwest 186th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11020 Southwest 186th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/08/2016 $4,350,000
02/23/2004 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11020 Southwest 186th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11020 Southwest 186th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/08/2018 - D
08/13/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/08/2018 - D
08/13/2018 - R
Mortgage
06/22/2018 - D
06/22/2018 - R
Agreement
12/12/2017 - D
12/14/2017 - R
Agreement
02/08/2016 - D
02/08/2016 - R
Deed
02/23/2004 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11020 Southwest 186th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11020 Southwest 186th Street, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $216,009
Current property tax $191,654
Market value $12,757,646
Assessed value $12,757,646

Assessment History for 11020 Southwest 186th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11020 Southwest 186th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $12,757,646 $12,757,646 16.9317 $216,009 -0.75%
2024 $12,840,818 $12,840,818 16.9487 $217,635 +2.55%
2023 $12,444,736 $12,444,736 17.0541 $212,234 +0.06%
2022 $12,444,778 $12,444,778 17.0433 $212,100 +4.02%
2021 $11,582,158 $11,582,158 17.6056 $203,911 +150.68%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,596
Median age 41.1
Average household income $118,091
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 21,963
Owner occupied units 65.8%
Average number of people per household 3.17
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $560,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $518,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11020 Southwest 186th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11020 Southwest 186th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11020 Southwest 186th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 11020 Southwest 186th Street, Miami.