Miami-Dade County  »  33170  »  Old Cutler Rd  »  11335 Old Cutler Rd

11335 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33170 Property Information

11335 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33170 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11335 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33170
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11335 Old Cutler Road, Miami
Zip code 33170
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Goulds Park
Parcel ID 3060180000141

Sales & Tax Overview for 11335 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Sale date 03/06/2012
Sale price $69,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 11335 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Building class Vacant Governmental: Dade County (8047)
Acreage 0.23

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11335 Old Cutler Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 11335 Old Cutler Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11335 Old Cutler Road, Miami

What is the market value of 11335 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33170?

The current market value is $236,506.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11335 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11335 Old Cutler Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/06/2012 $69,900

Title Documents for 11335 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/06/2012 - D
03/06/2012 - R
Deed
03/06/2012 - D
03/06/2012 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11335 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11335 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33170. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,037
Current property tax $0
Market value $236,506
Assessed value $45,432

Assessment History for 11335 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11335 Old Cutler Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $236,506 $45,432 16.9317 $2,037 +2.41%
2024 $236,506 $41,302 16.9487 $1,989 +27.29%
2023 $175,190 $37,548 17.0541 $1,562 +22.03%
2022 $140,152 $34,135 17.0433 $1,280 +45.33%
2021 $78,836 $31,032 17.6056 $881 -12.37%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11335 Old Cutler Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11335 Old Cutler Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln Marti NR Private 1-8 0 0.24
Grace Christian Preparatory NR Private PK-12 88 0.35
Grace Christian Preparatory NR Private PK-12 88 0.35
Pine Villa Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 250 0.39
Pine Villa Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 250 0.39

Nearest middle schools