Miami-Dade County  »  33170  »  SW 108th CT  »  21830 SW 108th CT

21830 Southwest 108th Court, Miami, FL 33170 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21830 Southwest 108th Court, Miami, FL 33170
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21830 Southwest 108th Court, Miami
Zip code 33170
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Victory Gardens
Parcel ID 3060180040970

Sales & Tax Overview for 21830 Southwest 108th Court, Miami

Sale date 03/18/2019
Sale price $190,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,092

Lot & Building Information for 21830 Southwest 108th Court, Miami

Building sqft 720
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.276
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 21830 Southwest 108th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 21830 Southwest 108th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21830 Southwest 108th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21830 Southwest 108th Court, Miami, FL 33170?

21830 Southwest 108th Court, Miami, FL 33170 was built in 1950 and has a total of 720 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21830 Southwest 108th Court, Miami, FL 33170 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $178,605, the tax amount paid for 21830 Southwest 108th Court, Miami, FL 33170 is $4,332.

When was 21830 Southwest 108th Court, Miami, FL 33170 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21830 Southwest 108th Court, Miami, FL 33170 was last sold in 03/18/2019 for $190,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21830 Southwest 108th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21830 Southwest 108th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2019 $190,000
09/14/2018 $75,822
12/14/2006 $169,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21830 Southwest 108th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21830 Southwest 108th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/25/2023 - D
04/28/2023 - R
Notice
01/29/2021 - D
02/01/2021 - R
Notice
12/29/2020 - D
01/07/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/18/2019 - D
03/19/2019 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2049
03/18/2019 - D
03/19/2019 - R
Deed
01/14/2019 - D
01/22/2019 - R
Release
01/14/2019 - D
01/22/2019 - R
Release
10/30/2018 - D
11/01/2018 - R
Affidavit
09/14/2018 - D
09/19/2018 - R
Deed
08/03/2018 - D
08/07/2018 - R
Loan Modification Agreement (Providing for Fixed Interest Rate) 02/01/2058
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21830 Southwest 108th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 21830 Southwest 108th Court, Miami, FL 33170. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,332
Current property tax $2,092
Market value $375,836
Assessed value $178,605

Assessment History for 21830 Southwest 108th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21830 Southwest 108th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $377,072 $173,572 16.9487 $4,285 +17.37%
2023 $299,797 $158,657 17.0541 $3,651 +9.44%
2022 $261,929 $154,036 17.0433 $3,336 +23.11%
2021 $160,611 $149,550 17.6056 $2,710 +4.06%
2020 $147,486 $147,486 17.6571 $2,604 +16.04%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21830 Southwest 108th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21830 Southwest 108th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Grace Christian Preparatory NR Private PK-12 88 0.25
Grace Christian Preparatory NR Private PK-12 88 0.25
Coral Reef Montessori Academy Charter 6 Charter K-8 532 0.26
Lincoln Marti NR Private 1-8 0 0.39
Premier Home School Resource Academy Inc NR Private 3-7 0 0.67

Nearest middle schools