Miami-Dade County  »  33170  »  SW 112th Ave  »  22220 SW 112th Ave

22220 Southwest 112th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22220 Southwest 112th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22220 Southwest 112th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33170
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Goulds Park
Parcel ID 3060180090020

Sales & Tax Overview for 22220 Southwest 112th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 09/12/2023
Sale price $405,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,919

Lot & Building Information for 22220 Southwest 112th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 874
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.182
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 22220 Southwest 112th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 22220 Southwest 112th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22220 Southwest 112th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22220 Southwest 112th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170?

22220 Southwest 112th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170 was built in 1959 and has a total of 874 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22220 Southwest 112th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $300,221, the tax amount paid for 22220 Southwest 112th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170 is $5,083.

When was 22220 Southwest 112th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22220 Southwest 112th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170 was last sold in 09/12/2023 for $405,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22220 Southwest 112th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22220 Southwest 112th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2023 $405,000
08/17/2022 $276,000
11/03/2005 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22220 Southwest 112th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22220 Southwest 112th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/12/2023 - D
09/18/2023 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2033
09/12/2023 - D
09/18/2023 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2053
09/12/2023 - D
09/18/2023 - R
Deed
08/17/2022 - D
08/18/2022 - R
Assignment
08/17/2022 - D
08/18/2022 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement 08/01/2023
08/17/2022 - D
08/18/2022 - R
Deed
11/03/2005 - D
11/03/2005 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22220 Southwest 112th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 22220 Southwest 112th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,083
Current property tax $3,919
Market value $300,221
Assessed value $300,221

Assessment History for 22220 Southwest 112th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22220 Southwest 112th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $300,255 $300,255 16.9487 $5,089 +27.84%
2023 $233,410 $233,410 17.0541 $3,981 +71.82%
2022 $202,510 $93,965 17.0433 $2,317 +27.29%
2021 $130,540 $85,423 17.6056 $1,820 -4.70%
2020 $108,153 $77,658 17.6571 $1,910 +9.77%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22220 Southwest 112th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22220 Southwest 112th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln Marti NR Private 1-8 0 0.02
Grace Christian Preparatory NR Private PK-12 88 0.41
Grace Christian Preparatory NR Private PK-12 88 0.41
Pine Villa Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 250 0.58
Pine Villa Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 250 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln Marti NR Private 1-8 0 0.02
Palm Glades Preparatory Academy 6 Charter 6-8 266 0.33
Grace Christian Preparatory NR Private PK-12 88 0.41
Arthur And Polly Mays Conservatory Of The Arts 7 Public 6-12 513 0.60
Coral Reef Montessori Academy Charter 6 Charter K-8 532 0.64

Nearest high schools

Palm Glades Preparatory Academy High School 5 Charter 9-12 286 0.33
Grace Christian Preparatory NR Private PK-12 88 0.41
Somerset Academy Charter High School (South Campus) 6 Charter 9-12 28 0.72
Miami Southridge Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 2,085 1.78

Neighbors for 22220 Southwest 112th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 22220 Southwest 112th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22220 SW 112th CT, Miami 1,696 08/02/2021 $330,000
10841 Old Cutler Rd, Miami 1,000 03/17/2016 $165,000
21601 SW 109th Ave, Miami 1,416 12/08/2020 $340,000
22225 SW 112th CT, Miami 874 09/13/2011 $10
22365 SW 112th CT, Miami 1,114 07/12/2023 $10
22200 SW 112th Ave, Miami 874 07/21/2008 $10
10831 Old Cutler Rd, Miami 1,000 12/04/2024 $471,000
10801 W Old Cutler Rd, Miami 1,331 03/08/2010
22265 SW 112th CT, Miami 2,010 03/30/2023 $10
22245 SW 112th CT, Miami 874 08/04/2005 $10
10855 W Old Cutler Rd, Miami 1,856 06/20/2022 $500,000
10821 W Old Cutler Rd, Miami 1,908 10/19/1983
22360 SW 112th Ave, Miami 874 07/22/1999 $68,700
10845 W Old Cutler Rd, Miami 1,374 02/01/2017 $10
22305 SW 112th CT, Miami 1,009 11/19/2019 $10
22240 SW 112th CT, Miami 874 01/10/2011 $40,000
22240 SW 112th Ave, Miami 1,516 05/17/2022 $325,000
22345 SW 112th CT, Miami 874 04/18/2008 $115,000
10811 W Old Cutler Rd, Miami 1,475 07/26/1995
21615 SW 109th Ave, Miami 1,830 09/28/2021 $340,000