Miami-Dade County  »  33170  »  SW 107th Pl  »  22863 SW 107th Pl

22863 Southwest 107th Place, Miami, FL 33170 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22863 Southwest 107th Place, Miami, FL 33170
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22863 Southwest 107th Place, Miami
Zip code 33170
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Silver Palm Lake
Parcel ID 3060180262010

Sales & Tax Overview for 22863 Southwest 107th Place, Miami

Sale date 01/21/2009
Sale price $130,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,159

Lot & Building Information for 22863 Southwest 107th Place, Miami

Building sqft 1,988
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.12
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 22863 Southwest 107th Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 22863 Southwest 107th Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22863 Southwest 107th Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22863 Southwest 107th Place, Miami, FL 33170?

22863 Southwest 107th Place, Miami, FL 33170 was built in 2004 and has a total of 1,988 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22863 Southwest 107th Place, Miami, FL 33170 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $116,491, the tax amount paid for 22863 Southwest 107th Place, Miami, FL 33170 is $3,807.

When was 22863 Southwest 107th Place, Miami, FL 33170 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22863 Southwest 107th Place, Miami, FL 33170 was last sold in 01/21/2009 for $130,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22863 Southwest 107th Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22863 Southwest 107th Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/21/2009 $130,000
06/10/2006 $325,000
02/22/2005 $218,390
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22863 Southwest 107th Place, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22863 Southwest 107th Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/17/2021 - D
12/28/2021 - R
Security Instrument 01/01/2052
01/20/2021 - D
01/25/2021 - R
Security Instrument 02/01/2051
06/28/2019 - D
07/08/2019 - R
Mortgage
01/21/2009 - R Deed
10/09/2007 - R Certificate of Title
06/10/2006 - R Warranty Deed
02/22/2005 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22863 Southwest 107th Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 22863 Southwest 107th Place, Miami, FL 33170. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,807
Current property tax $1,159
Market value $393,114
Assessed value $116,491

Assessment History for 22863 Southwest 107th Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22863 Southwest 107th Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $382,873 $113,208 16.9487 $3,699 +5.21%
2023 $354,950 $109,911 17.0541 $3,516 +8.63%
2022 $321,902 $106,710 17.0433 $3,237 +20.41%
2021 $226,897 $103,602 17.6056 $2,688 -30.38%
2020 $218,675 $102,172 17.6571 $3,861 +5.75%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22863 Southwest 107th Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22863 Southwest 107th Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Goulds Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 407 0.57
Goulds Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 407 0.57
Lincoln Marti NR Private 1-8 0 0.62
Somerset Academy (Silver Palms) 9 Charter K-8 1,939 0.86
Grace Christian Preparatory NR Private PK-12 88 0.88

Nearest middle schools

Palm Glades Preparatory Academy 6 Charter 6-8 266 0.43