Miami-Dade County  »  33170  »  SW 231st Ln  »  11266 SW 231st Ln

11266 Southwest 231st Lane, Miami, FL 33170 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11266 Southwest 231st Lane, Miami, FL 33170
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11266 Southwest 231st Lane, Miami
Zip code 33170
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Silver Palm Homes - Goulds
Parcel ID 3060180271640

Sales & Tax Overview for 11266 Southwest 231st Lane, Miami

Sale date 02/18/2020
Sale price $313,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,336

Lot & Building Information for 11266 Southwest 231st Lane, Miami

Building sqft 1,784
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 2005
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11266 Southwest 231st Lane, Miami

• • Improvements for 11266 Southwest 231st Lane, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11266 Southwest 231st Lane, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11266 Southwest 231st Lane, Miami, FL 33170?

11266 Southwest 231st Lane, Miami, FL 33170 was built in 2005 and has a total of 1,784 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11266 Southwest 231st Lane, Miami, FL 33170 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $261,457, the tax amount paid for 11266 Southwest 231st Lane, Miami, FL 33170 is $5,351.

When was 11266 Southwest 231st Lane, Miami, FL 33170 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11266 Southwest 231st Lane, Miami, FL 33170 was last sold in 02/18/2020 for $313,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11266 Southwest 231st Lane, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11266 Southwest 231st Lane, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/18/2020 $313,000
03/27/2008 $10
01/25/2006 $228,823
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11266 Southwest 231st Lane, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11266 Southwest 231st Lane, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/11/2022 - D
02/11/2022 - R
Mortgage (Line of Credit)
02/11/2022 - D
02/11/2022 - R
Security Instrument 02/01/2052
01/12/2022 - D
01/18/2022 - R
Release
10/05/2021 - D
10/13/2021 - R
Agreement
02/18/2020 - D
02/27/2020 - R
Security Instrument 03/01/2050
02/18/2020 - D
02/27/2020 - R
Deed
03/27/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/25/2006 - D
01/25/2006 - R
Deed
05/03/2004 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11266 Southwest 231st Lane, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11266 Southwest 231st Lane, Miami, FL 33170. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,352
Current property tax $3,336
Market value $400,860
Assessed value $261,457

Assessment History for 11266 Southwest 231st Lane, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11266 Southwest 231st Lane, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $389,746 $254,089 16.9487 $5,202 +4.42%
2023 $362,351 $246,689 17.0541 $4,982 +6.50%
2022 $329,955 $239,504 17.0433 $4,678 +14.26%
2021 $232,529 $232,529 17.6056 $4,094 +7.98%
2020 $214,732 $180,222 17.6571 $3,792 +12.11%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11266 Southwest 231st Lane, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11266 Southwest 231st Lane, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Somerset Academy (Silver Palms) 9 Charter K-8 1,939 0.26
Goulds Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 407 0.27
Goulds Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 407 0.27
Lincoln Marti NR Private 1-8 0 0.60
Summerville Advantage Academy 6 Charter K-5 457 0.75

Nearest middle schools

Somerset Academy (Silver Palms) 9 Charter K-8 1,939 0.26
Palm Glades Preparatory Academy 6 Charter 6-8 266 0.30
Lincoln Marti NR Private 1-8 0 0.60
Grace Christian Preparatory NR Private PK-12 88 1.00
Arthur And Polly Mays Conservatory Of The Arts 7 Public 6-12 513 1.04

Nearest high schools

Somerset Academy Charter High School (South Campus) 6 Charter 9-12 28 0.26
Palm Glades Preparatory Academy High School 5 Charter 9-12 286 0.30
Grace Christian Preparatory NR Private PK-12 88 1.00
Somerset Academy Charter High School 9 Charter 9-12 914 1.60

Neighbors for 11266 Southwest 231st Lane, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 11266 Southwest 231st Lane, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23068 SW 113th Ave, Miami 2,491 01/24/2022 $10
23128 SW 113th Ave, Miami 2,264 12/09/2019 $300,000
11242 SW 231st Ln, Miami 3,085 02/21/2018 $10
11279 SW 231st Ln, Miami 1,660 10/30/2024 $340,000
11277 SW 231st Ln, Miami 1,881 02/15/2011 $80,000
11248 SW 231st Ln, Miami 2,175 08/10/2010 $125,000
11278 SW 231st Ln, Miami 3,085 11/29/2017 $53,059
11300 SW 231st Ln, Miami 3,365 03/25/2025 $635,000
11320 SW 231st Ln, Miami 1,784 07/01/2013 $140,000
11330 SW 231st Ln, Miami 1,784 02/10/2011 $120,000
23108 SW 113th Ave, Miami 2,175 12/22/2005 $243,990
11218 SW 231st Ln, Miami 3,115 10/13/2020 $418,000
11272 SW 231st Ln, Miami 1,784 06/25/2013 $101,900
11260 SW 231st Ln, Miami 2,264 10/19/2021 $420,000
11310 SW 231st Ln, Miami 2,175 02/11/2009 $10
11224 SW 231st Ln, Miami 2,264 09/04/2025 $555,000
11254 SW 231st Ln, Miami 1,784 11/20/2014 $191,750
11236 SW 231st Ln, Miami 2,175 10/31/2019 $310,000
11230 SW 231st Ln, Miami 3,085 12/23/2009 $143,000
11340 SW 231st Ln, Miami 2,491 06/18/2021 $400,000