Hudson County  »  07002  »  Broadway  »  777 Broadway

777 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

777 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

777 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 777 Broadway, Bayonne
Zip code 07002
County Hudson
Municipality Bayonne City
Block 131
Lot 18
Neighborhood Midtown Bayonne

Sales & Tax Overview for 777 Broadway, Bayonne

Sale date 04/03/2014
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,865

Lot & Building Information for 777 Broadway, Bayonne

Building sqft 2,326
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.035
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 777 Broadway, Bayonne

• • Improvements for 777 Broadway, Bayonne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 777 Broadway, Bayonne

How many sq. ft. does 777 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 777 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 has a total of 2,326 square feet and a current price per square foot of $107.

What is the year built & the current market value of 777 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002?

777 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $273,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 777 Broadway, Bayonne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 777 Broadway, Bayonne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2014 $250,000

Title Documents for 777 Broadway, Bayonne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/03/2014 - D
04/21/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/03/2014 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 777 Broadway, Bayonne

Access detailed property tax data for 777 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,865
Market value $273,100

Assessment History for 777 Broadway, Bayonne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 777 Broadway, Bayonne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $273,100 $273,100 2.88 $7,865 +3.00%
2024 $273,100 $273,100 2.796 $7,636 +4.21%
2023 $273,100 $273,100 2.683 $7,327 +1.90%
2022 $273,100 $273,100 2.633 $7,191 +0.80%
2021 $273,100 $273,100 2.612 $7,133 +1.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,553
Median age 38.3
Average household income $106,298
Family households 60.8%
Occupied housing units 28,951
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.46
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $483,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 777 Broadway, Bayonne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 777 Broadway, Bayonne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 777 Broadway, Bayonne

Here are the neighbors for 777 Broadway, Bayonne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 W 34th St, Bayonne 2,084 04/21/2015 $200,000
27 W 34th St, Bayonne 2,368 11/10/2010 $93,333
20 W 35th St, Bayonne 1,966 02/07/2024 $575,000
26 W 35th St, Bayonne 2,654 12/30/2003 $322,000
19 W 34th St, Bayonne 2,057
21 W 34th St, Bayonne 2,588 07/14/1998 $125,000
779 Broadway, Bayonne 5,535 08/30/2023 $1