Hudson County  »  07002  »  Broadway  »  772 Broadway

772 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

772 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

772 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 772 Broadway, Bayonne
Zip code 07002
County Hudson
Municipality Bayonne City
Block 132
Lot 49
Neighborhood Midtown Bayonne

Sales & Tax Overview for 772 Broadway, Bayonne

Sale date 09/14/2015
Sale price $591,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,163

Lot & Building Information for 772 Broadway, Bayonne

Building sqft 4,848
Building class Office with Residential (565)
Acreage 0.046
Year built 1925
Stories 3
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 772 Broadway, Bayonne

• • Improvements for 772 Broadway, Bayonne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 772 Broadway, Bayonne

How many sq. ft. does 772 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office with Residential (565) located at 772 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 has a total of 4,848 square feet and a current price per square foot of $121.

What is the year built & the current market value of 772 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002?

772 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $526,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 772 Broadway, Bayonne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 772 Broadway, Bayonne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/2015 $591,000
07/15/2015 $501,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 772 Broadway, Bayonne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 772 Broadway, Bayonne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/14/2015 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/15/2015 - D
08/05/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 772 Broadway, Bayonne

Access detailed property tax data for 772 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,163
Market value $526,500

Assessment History for 772 Broadway, Bayonne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 772 Broadway, Bayonne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $526,500 $526,500 2.88 $15,163 +3.00%
2024 $526,500 $526,500 2.796 $14,721 +4.21%
2023 $526,500 $526,500 2.683 $14,126 +1.90%
2022 $526,500 $526,500 2.633 $13,863 +0.80%
2021 $526,500 $526,500 2.612 $13,752 +1.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,553
Median age 38.3
Average household income $106,298
Family households 60.8%
Occupied housing units 28,951
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.46
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $483,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 772 Broadway, Bayonne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 772 Broadway, Bayonne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 772 Broadway, Bayonne

Here are the neighbors for 772 Broadway, Bayonne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
766-768 Broadway, Bayonne 20,000 03/09/2022 $1
16 E 35th St, Bayonne 1,694
20 E 35th St, Bayonne 2,079
35 Lincoln Pkwy, Bayonne
780 Broadway, Bayonne 6,267 01/03/2021 $100
770 Broadway, Bayonne 3,528 07/24/2018 $1
31 Lincoln Pkwy, Bayonne 3,537 11/21/2023 $6,627
21 Lincoln Pkwy, Bayonne 2,816 02/26/2026 $1,100,000
776 Broadway, Bayonne 3,300 11/22/2005 $420,000
29 Lincoln Pkwy, Bayonne 2,794 03/21/2022 $700,000
774 Broadway, Bayonne 3,360 06/02/2022 $670,000