Hudson County  »  07002  »  Broadway  »  766-768 Broadway

766-768 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

766-768 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

766-768 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 766-768 Broadway, Bayonne
Zip code 07002
County Hudson
Municipality Bayonne City
Block 132
Lot 51.01
Neighborhood Midtown Bayonne

Sales & Tax Overview for 766-768 Broadway, Bayonne

Sale date 03/09/2022
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $77,507

Lot & Building Information for 766-768 Broadway, Bayonne

Building sqft 20,000
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.115
Year built 2004
Units 16
Stories 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 766-768 Broadway, Bayonne

• • Improvements for 766-768 Broadway, Bayonne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 766-768 Broadway, Bayonne

How many square feet does 766-768 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 766-768 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 has a total of 20,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 766-768 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002?

766-768 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,691,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 766-768 Broadway, Bayonne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 766-768 Broadway, Bayonne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/2022 $1

Title Documents for 766-768 Broadway, Bayonne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/09/2022 - D
03/16/2022 - R
Deed by Municipality
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 766-768 Broadway, Bayonne

Access detailed property tax data for 766-768 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $77,507
Market value $2,691,200

Assessment History for 766-768 Broadway, Bayonne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 766-768 Broadway, Bayonne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,691,200 $2,691,200 2.88 $77,507 +3.00%
2024 $2,691,200 $2,691,200 2.796 $75,246 +4.21%
2023 $2,691,200 $2,691,200 2.683 $72,205 +1.90%
2022 $2,691,200 $2,691,200 2.633 $70,859 +0.80%
2021 $2,691,200 $2,691,200 2.612 $70,294 +1.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,553
Median age 38.3
Average household income $106,298
Family households 60.8%
Occupied housing units 28,951
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.46
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $483,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 766-768 Broadway, Bayonne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 766-768 Broadway, Bayonne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 766-768 Broadway, Bayonne

Here are the neighbors for 766-768 Broadway, Bayonne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 E 35th St, Bayonne 1,694
35 Lincoln Pkwy, Bayonne
19 Lincoln Pkwy, Bayonne 3,405 03/22/2001 $245,000
780 Broadway, Bayonne 6,267 01/03/2021 $100
31 Lincoln Pkwy, Bayonne 3,537 11/21/2023 $6,627
21 Lincoln Pkwy, Bayonne 2,816 02/26/2026 $1,100,000
770 Broadway, Bayonne 3,528 07/24/2018 $1
776 Broadway, Bayonne 3,300 11/22/2005 $420,000
29 Lincoln Pkwy, Bayonne 2,794 03/21/2022 $700,000
772 Broadway, Bayonne 4,848 09/14/2015 $591,000