Miami-Dade County  »  25408 SW 108th CT

25408 Southwest 108th Court, Homestead, FL 33032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25408 Southwest 108th Court, Homestead, FL 33032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25408 Southwest 108th Court, Homestead
Zip code 33032
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3060300010360

Sales & Tax Overview for 25408 Southwest 108th Court, Homestead

Sale date 06/12/2024
Sale price $596,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,783

Lot & Building Information for 25408 Southwest 108th Court, Homestead

Building sqft 2,877
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.157
Year built 2021
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 25408 Southwest 108th Court, Homestead

• • Improvements for 25408 Southwest 108th Court, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25408 Southwest 108th Court, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25408 Southwest 108th Court, Homestead, FL 33032?

25408 Southwest 108th Court, Homestead, FL 33032 was built in 2021 and has a total of 2,877 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25408 Southwest 108th Court, Homestead, FL 33032 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $557,467, the tax amount paid for 25408 Southwest 108th Court, Homestead, FL 33032 is $9,438.

When was 25408 Southwest 108th Court, Homestead, FL 33032 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25408 Southwest 108th Court, Homestead, FL 33032 was last sold in 06/12/2024 for $596,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25408 Southwest 108th Court, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25408 Southwest 108th Court, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2024 $596,000
04/28/2022 $399,490
11/20/2014 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25408 Southwest 108th Court, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25408 Southwest 108th Court, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/12/2024 - D
06/13/2024 - R
Security Instrument 07/01/2054
06/12/2024 - D
06/13/2024 - R
Deed
05/18/2022 - D
05/18/2022 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
04/28/2022 - D
05/02/2022 - R
Deed
04/28/2022 - D
05/02/2022 - R
Notice of Termination
03/31/2021 - D
04/08/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2051
11/29/2017 - D
12/01/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
11/20/2014 - D
11/20/2014 - R
Deed
11/17/2014 - D
11/17/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/05/2014 - D
03/05/2014 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25408 Southwest 108th Court, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 25408 Southwest 108th Court, Homestead, FL 33032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,439
Current property tax $7,783
Market value $557,467
Assessed value $557,467

Assessment History for 25408 Southwest 108th Court, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25408 Southwest 108th Court, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $561,283 $538,107 16.9487 $9,273 +4.08%
2023 $522,434 $522,434 17.0541 $8,910 +14.11%
2022 $458,118 $458,118 17.0433 $7,808 +544.21%
2021 $104,000 $45,586 17.6056 $1,212 +48.45%
2020 $46,238 $41,442 17.6571 $816 +22.39%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25408 Southwest 108th Court, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25408 Southwest 108th Court, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lovely Stars Academy 2 NR Private PK-4 67 0.57
Lovely Stars Academy 2 NR Private PK-4 67 0.57
South Prep Scholars Academy NR Charter K-5 64 0.59
Lovely Star Academy NR Private PK-4 55 0.84
Lovely Star Academy NR Private PK-4 55 0.84

Nearest middle schools