Miami-Dade County  »  33187  »  SW 199th Ave  »  18850 SW 199th Ave

18850 Southwest 199th Avenue, Miami, FL 33187 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18850 Southwest 199th Avenue, Miami, FL 33187
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18850 Southwest 199th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33187
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3068030000047

Sales & Tax Overview for 18850 Southwest 199th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 07/05/2012
Sale price $131,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,311

Lot & Building Information for 18850 Southwest 199th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 882
Total sqft 1,050
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 2.14
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1972
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18850 Southwest 199th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 18850 Southwest 199th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18850 Southwest 199th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 18850 Southwest 199th Avenue, Miami, FL 33187 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 18850 Southwest 199th Avenue, Miami, FL 33187 has a total of 882 square feet and a current price per square foot of $148.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18850 Southwest 199th Avenue, Miami, FL 33187?

18850 Southwest 199th Avenue, Miami, FL 33187 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $457,492.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18850 Southwest 199th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18850 Southwest 199th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/05/2012 $131,000
02/28/2007 $445,000
10/03/2003 $210,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18850 Southwest 199th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18850 Southwest 199th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/24/2024 - D
01/24/2024 - R
Easement
07/05/2012 - D
07/06/2012 - R
Deed
02/28/2007 - R Warranty Deed
10/03/2003 - R Warranty Deed
08/07/2002 - R Warranty Deed
03/09/2001 - R Mortgage
03/09/2001 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18850 Southwest 199th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 18850 Southwest 199th Avenue, Miami, FL 33187. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,933
Current property tax $1,311
Market value $457,492
Assessed value $87,272

Assessment History for 18850 Southwest 199th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18850 Southwest 199th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change