Miami-Dade County  »  33170  »  SW 216th St  »  20451 SW 216th St

20451 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, FL 33170 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20451 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, FL 33170
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20451 Southwest 216th Street, Miami
Zip code 33170
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3068100001120

Sales & Tax Overview for 20451 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

Sale date 02/15/2018
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,552

Lot & Building Information for 20451 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

Building sqft 4,511
Building class Improvement Agricultural - Not Homesites: Warehouse or Storage (5037)
Acreage 18.65
Year built 1993
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 20451 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 20451 Southwest 216th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20451 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 20451 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, FL 33170 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural - Not Homesites: Warehouse or Storage (5037) located at 20451 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, FL 33170 has a total of 4,511 square feet and a current price per square foot of $188.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20451 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, FL 33170?

20451 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, FL 33170 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,809,468.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20451 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20451 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/15/2018 $850,000
07/13/2017 $975,000
06/24/2014 $362,457
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20451 Southwest 216th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20451 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/05/2018 - D
04/09/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
02/15/2018 - D
02/20/2018 - R
Deed
07/13/2017 - D
07/14/2017 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
07/13/2017 - D
07/14/2017 - R
Mortgage
07/13/2017 - D
07/14/2017 - R
Affidavit
07/13/2017 - D
07/14/2017 - R
Deed
06/24/2014 - D
06/24/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/16/2014 - D
04/16/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/16/2014 - D
04/16/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/04/2013 - D
12/04/2013 - R
Certificate of Title
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20451 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 20451 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, FL 33170. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,865
Current property tax $8,552
Market value $1,809,468
Assessed value $569,243

Assessment History for 20451 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20451 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,809,468 $569,243 16.9317 $17,865 -0.46%
2024 $1,816,020 $575,795 16.9487 $17,947 +8.84%
2023 $1,606,655 $552,930 17.0541 $16,489 +17.97%
2022 $1,239,884 $555,534 17.0433 $13,977 +1.53%
2021 $1,191,690 $510,965 17.6056 $13,767 -34.88%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,652
Median age 38.7
Average household income $91,087
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 4,760
Owner occupied units 63.9%
Average number of people per household 3.45
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $487,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $453,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20451 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20451 Southwest 216th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20451 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 20451 Southwest 216th Street, Miami.